Pilot Grove High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 9


Last Game
2/22 vs Pilot Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 43

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Smithton   (17-9) L   57 - 62  
11/27 Concordia   (18-8) W   61 - 49  
11/27 Concordia   (18-8) L   29 - 47  
11/30 at Sturgeon   (19-7) L   55 - 65  
11/30 at Sturgeon   (19-7) L   47 - 49  
12/3-8 Pilot Grove Tiger Classic    
 »  12/3 Stover   (4-21) W   76 - 49  
 »  12/5 Otterville   (11-15) W   70 - 63  
 »  12/8 Prairie Home   (16-10) L   40 - 49  
12/11 Glasgow   (14-10) W   60 - 58  
12/11 Glasgow   (14-10) L   18 - 28  
12/18 at Jamestown   (15-13) W   45 - 42  
12/18 at Jamestown   (15-13) W   56 - 29  
12/29-1/5 New Franklin Tournament    
 »  12/29 Community   (12-13) L   60 - 69  
 »  1/2 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21) W   51 - 41  
 »  1/4 Sturgeon   (19-7) L   43 - 83  
1/8 at Slater   (21-6) W   67 - 66 (1 OT)  
1/8 at Slater   (21-6) W   46 - 13  
1/11 Northeast (Cairo)   (20-8) Rescheduled 2/11  
1/11 Northeast (Cairo)   (20-8) Rescheduled 2/11  
1/14 Santa Fe   (6-20) Cancelled  
1/14 Santa Fe   (6-20) Cancelled  
1/15 at New Franklin   (20-9) L   44 - 55  
1/15 at New Franklin   (20-9) L   24 - 37  
1/18 at Macks Creek   (15-12) L   60 - 81  
1/18 at Macks Creek   (15-12)    
1/21-26 Slater Wildcat Classic    
 »  1/21 Glasgow   (14-10) L   54 - 71  
 »  1/23 Santa Fe   (6-20) L   58 - 61  
 »  1/25 Jamestown   (15-13) L   45 - 61  
1/28 Santa Fe   (6-20) W   47 - 44  
1/28 Santa Fe   (6-20) W   38 - 9  
1/29 Bunceton   (8-15) W   76 - 67  
2/1 at Community   (12-13) W   69 - 68  
2/4-9 South Callaway JV Tournament    
 »  2/4 Fatima   (9-15) L   43 - 65  
2/5 at Glasgow   (14-10) Cancelled  
2/5 at Glasgow   (14-10) Cancelled  
2/8 Madison   (7-17) Postponed  
2/9 at Glasgow   (14-10) L   43 - 65  
2/11 Northeast (Cairo)   (20-8) L   36 - 66  
2/11 Northeast (Cairo)   (20-8) Cancelled  
2/12 New Franklin   (20-9) W   39 - 38  
2/12 New Franklin   (20-9)    
2/14 Slater   (21-6) L   52 - 65  
2/18-23 Class 1 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Otterville   (11-15) W   63 - 47  
 »  2/22 Chamois   (11-14) L   42 - 43