Northeast (Cairo) High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 7


Last Game
3/2 vs Northeast (Cairo)  
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 62

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Schuyler County   (4-20) W   85 - 33  
11/20 Schuyler County   (4-20)    
11/27-12/1 Glasgow Tournament    
 »  11/27 New Franklin   (20-9) W   52 - 47  
 »  11/30 Slater   (21-6) L   53 - 73  
 »  12/1 Glasgow   (14-10) L   59 - 65  
12/3 at Westran   (14-11) W   53 - 19  
12/3 at Westran   (14-11) W   44 - 31  
12/7 Glasgow   (14-10) L   41 - 60  
12/7 Glasgow   (14-10)    
12/11 at Madison   (7-17) W   63 - 24  
12/13 Community   (12-13) W   65 - 24  
12/18 Marceline   (4-16) W   74 - 41  
12/18 Marceline   (4-16) W   31 - 16  
12/28 vs Clopton   (9-17) W   60 - 53  
1/2-5 Salisbury Tourney    
 »  1/2 Paris with Faith Walk   (12-11) W   64 - 41  
 »  1/3 Glasgow   (14-10) W   62 - 25  
 »  1/5 Meadville   (21-4) L   42 - 49  
1/8 Sturgeon   (19-7) L   54 - 55  
1/8 Sturgeon   (19-7)    
1/11 at Pilot Grove   (12-14) Postponed  
1/11 at Pilot Grove   (12-14) Postponed  
1/15 at Community   (12-13) L   64 - 68  
1/17 New Franklin   (20-9) W   54 - 38  
1/25 at La Plata   (22-6) W   59 - 34  
1/26 Hallsville   (12-15) L   48 - 54  
1/28-2/2 LaPlata Tourney    
 »  1/29 Schuyler County   (4-20) W   78 - 38  
 »  2/1 Canton   (14-10) W   59 - 55  
 »  2/2 La Plata   (22-6) W   72 - 61  
2/7 Madison   (7-17) Rescheduled 2/9  
2/7 Salisbury   (8-16) Cancelled  
2/7 Salisbury   (8-16) Cancelled  
2/8 at Slater   (21-6) Rescheduled 2/13  
2/8 at Slater   (21-6) Rescheduled 2/13  
2/9 Madison   (7-17) W   91 - 41  
2/11 at Pilot Grove   (12-14) W   66 - 36  
2/12 Community   (12-13) W   70 - 51  
2/12 Community   (12-13)    
2/13 at Slater   (21-6) Cancelled  
2/13 at Slater   (21-6) Cancelled  
2/14 at Sturgeon   (19-7) L   43 - 68  
2/18-23 Class 2 District 7 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Calvary Lutheran   (9-15) W   80 - 46  
 »  2/22 Westran   (14-11) W   71 - 49  
 »  2/23 Harrisburg   (10-15) W   73 - 47  
2/27-3/9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Iberia   (20-8) W   76 - 70  
 »  3/2 Van-Far   (23-8) L   43 - 62