St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule 4th Place Class 2


Last Game
11/5 vs Clever   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 19, 20 - 25, 20 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Knob Noster   (2-23-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 Knob Noster   (2-23-2) T   0 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-15-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-15-2) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Lafayette County   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Lafayette County   (18-15-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Lafayette County   (18-15-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Lexington   (14-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Lexington   (14-16) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Lexington   (14-16) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/10 William Chrisman    Matchup
 »  9/10 Rock Bridge   (26-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Marshall   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 William Chrisman   (19-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Grandview   (5-21-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Truman   (14-18) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/10 Santa Fe C team    Matchup
9/13 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-5-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Odessa   (19-8-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/15 at Odessa   (19-8-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Odessa   (19-8-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Hickman   (3-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Hickman   (3-23) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Rock Bridge   (26-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Rock Bridge   (26-7) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/27 St. Mary's (Independence)   (13-14-3) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Lone Jack   (11-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Lone Jack   (11-18) T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Warrensburg Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Cameron   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Center   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Santa Fe   (24-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Santa Fe   (24-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Santa Fe   (24-9-2)    Matchup
10/6 Orrick   (9-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Orrick   (9-17-3)    Matchup
10/8 I-70 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Santa Fe   (24-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Crest Ridge   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Orrick   (9-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Concordia   (16-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Sweet Springs   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Summit Christian    Matchup
10/10 St. Mary's (Independence)   (13-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-14-2)    Matchup
10/11 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-14-2)    Matchup
10/13 at Crest Ridge   (14-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Crest Ridge   (14-11-2)    Matchup
10/18 Sweet Springs   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Sweet Springs   (11-14-1)    Matchup
10/20 Concordia   (16-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/20 Concordia   (16-15-2)    Matchup
10/22 Hickman JV Tournament    Matchup
10/24-26 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/26 Lawson   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/26 Lafayette County   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/29-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Stover   (32-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/29 Bishop LeBlond   (22-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/4 Fatima   (32-3-3) T   0 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/5 Clever   (39-0-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup