South Pemiscot High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 1


Last Game
10/29 vs Leopold   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (20 - 25, 20 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (22-5) Season Record: (0-4-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at North Pemiscot   (9-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at North Pemiscot   (9-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Malden   (16-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Malden   (16-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 Clarkton   (11-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Clarkton   (11-11-1)    Matchup
9/6 at Kennett   (16-14-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Kennett   (16-14-1)    Matchup
9/8 Southland   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Southland   (8-17-1)    Matchup
9/12 North Pemiscot   (9-9-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/12 North Pemiscot   (9-9-3)    Matchup
9/15 Caruthersville   (2-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Caruthersville   (2-9)    Matchup
9/16 Gideon   (26-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Central (New Madrid County)   (10-18-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Central (New Madrid County)   (10-18-3) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Portageville   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Portageville   (10-16-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/22-23 Gideon tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 Hayti   (4-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Clarkton   (11-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Charleston   (0-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Hayti   (4-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 at Hayti   (4-14-3)    Matchup
9/27 Cooter   (22-8-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Cooter   (22-8-4)    Matchup
9/29 at Holcomb   (17-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Holcomb   (17-12-3)    Matchup
10/4 at Senath-Hornersville   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Senath-Hornersville   (11-16-1)    Matchup
10/7 at Campbell   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Campbell   (4-18-1)    Matchup
10/11-13 Bootheel Conference    Matchup
 »  10/11 Caruthersville   (2-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/11 Kennett   (16-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Senath-Hornersville   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Risco   (1-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Risco   (1-21-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 at Delta (Deering)   (5-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Delta (Deering)   (5-14)    Matchup
10/25-28 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Cooter   (22-8-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/27 North Pemiscot   (9-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/29-11/5 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Leopold   (19-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup