Windsor (Imperial) High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 2


Last Game
10/29 vs Lutheran South  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (21 - 25, 25 - 16, 21 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (28-9) Season Record: (1-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30-9/2 Hancock Invitation    
 »  8/30 Hancock   (1-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/30 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (16-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/30 St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/1 Valley Park   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/2 St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (16-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at North County   (19-9-1) L   1 - 2  
9/7 Ste. Genevieve   (18-11) W   2 - 0  
9/10 North County Raider Invitational    
 »  9/10 Pacific   (25-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Arcadia Valley   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 fredricktown   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Viburnum   (11-14-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Savannah   (11-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 North County   (19-9-1) W   2 - 1  
9/13 Hillsboro   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Herculaneum   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Herculaneum   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at DeSoto   (19-9-2) L   1 - 2  
9/22 Perryville   (29-4-1) L   1 - 2  
9/27 at Festus   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at St. Vincent   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Valle Catholic   (26-6) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (10-13) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (10-13) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Affton   (17-10) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Crystal City   (12-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Lutheran South   (25-9-2) L   1 - 2  
10/17 St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) L   0 - 2  
10/18 Fox   (14-12) L   1 - 2  
10/20 at Seckman   (6-20-4) W   2 - 0  
10/21-22 MICDS Invitational    
 »  10/21 Lutheran North   (14-13-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Principia   (13-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 East St. Louis   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Whitfield   (18-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Principia   (13-12) W   2 - 1  
10/24-26 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/26 North County   (19-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Festus   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  
10/29-11/5 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/29 Lutheran South   (25-9-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/29 St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-19) W   2 - 0