Windsor (Imperial) High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 2

Last Game
10/29 vs Windsor (Imperial)  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 11, 25 - 15)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/30-9/2 Hancock Invitation   Away  
    » 8/30     » Hancock   (1-21) Neutral 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
    » 8/30     » Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (15-17-3) Neutral 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 8/30     » St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-19) Neutral 4:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/1     » Valley Park   (5-22) Neutral 4:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/2     » St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-19) Neutral 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/2     » Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (15-17-3) Neutral 4:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 at North County   (19-9-1) Away 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/7 Ste. Genevieve   (18-11) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 North County Raider Invitational   Away  
    » 9/10     » Pacific   (25-6-1) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Arcadia Valley   (9-16-2) Neutral 9:00 am W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » fredricktown   Neutral 10:30 am W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Viburnum   (11-14-5) Neutral 12:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Savannah   (11-19) Neutral 2:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » North County   (19-9-1) Neutral 4:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/13 Hillsboro   (7-19-1) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/15 at Herculaneum   (3-23-2) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/15 at Herculaneum   (3-23-2) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 at DeSoto   (19-9-2) Away 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/22 Perryville   (29-4-1) Home 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/27 at Festus   (19-9-3) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/29 at St. Vincent   (20-14-2) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/3 at Valle Catholic   (26-6) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (10-13) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (10-13) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/10 Affton   (17-10) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 Crystal City   (12-13-1) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/13 Lutheran South   (25-9-2) Home 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/17 St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 Fox   (14-12) Home 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/20 at Seckman   (6-20-4) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/21-22 MICDS Invitational   Away  
    » 10/21     » Lutheran North   (14-13-5) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/21     » Principia   (13-12) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/21     » East St. Louis   Neutral 4:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/22     » Whitfield   (18-15) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/22     » Principia   (13-12) Neutral 4:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/24-26 Class 3 District 2 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/26     » North County   (19-9-1) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/26     » Festus   (19-9-3) Neutral 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/29-11/5 Class 3 State Tournament   Away  
    » 10/29     » Lutheran South   (25-9-2) Neutral 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
    » 10/29     » St. Elizabeth Academy   (28-9) Neutral 3:00 pm W   2 - 0