2011-2012 Girls Basketball


1 Weaubleau (21-6)
Class 1 District 6 
49
4 Halfway (14-13)
Class 1 District 6 
31
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Macks Creek (19-8)
Class 1 District 6 
35
3 Fair Play (19-7)
Class 1 District 6 
39
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Otterville (26-1)
Class 1 District 8 
53
4 Green Ridge (12-16)
Class 1 District 8 
36
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
2 Bunceton with Prairie Home (15-11)
Class 1 District 8 
44
3 Kingsville (15-10)
Class 1 District 8 
49
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
1 Chamois (21-4)
Class 1 District 9 
64
4 Prairie Home (9-11)
Class 1 District 9 
28
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
2 St. Elizabeth (15-12)
Class 1 District 9 
55
3 Tuscumbia (6-19)
Class 1 District 9 
52
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
1 Glasgow (22-4)
Class 1 District 10 
42
5 Brunswick (9-18)
Class 1 District 10 
17
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Glasgow Final
1 Southwest (Livingston County) (23-1)
Class 1 District 13 
43
4 Braymer (10-15)
Class 1 District 13 
35
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Norborne (19-7)
Class 1 District 13 
61
3 Winston (20-7)
Class 1 District 13 
51
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Mound City with Craig (22-5)
Class 1 District 14 
54
5 South Holt (12-14)
Class 1 District 14 
47
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 St. Joseph Christian (20-6)
Class 1 District 14 
49
3 King City (17-10)
Class 1 District 14 
37
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Mercer (27-0)
Class 1 District 15 
68
5 Gilman City with North Daviess (11-15)
Class 1 District 15 
27
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
2 Princeton (17-8)
Class 1 District 15 
59
3 North Harrison (17-9)
Class 1 District 15 
31
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (25-2)
Class 1 District 16 
57
4 Northeast Nodaway (13-13)
Class 1 District 16 
27
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
2 Nodaway-Holt (21-5)
Class 1 District 16 
43
3 North Nodaway (15-11)
Class 1 District 16 
38
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
1 Clopton (22-4)
Class 2 District 5 
50
4 New Bloomfield (16-11)
Class 2 District 5 
26
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vandalia Final
2 Silex (21-6)
Class 2 District 5 
41
6 Van-Far (12-16)
Class 2 District 5 
38
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vandalia Final
1 Harrisburg (24-2)
Class 2 District 7 
64
5 New Franklin (16-11)
Class 2 District 7 
46
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Salisbury (22-5)
Class 2 District 7 
46
3 Sturgeon (22-5)
Class 2 District 7 
58
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Windsor (20-4)
Class 2 District 8 
54
4 Pilot Grove (15-12)
Class 2 District 8 
44
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
2 Sacred Heart (22-5)
Class 2 District 8 
40
3 Stover (15-11)
Class 2 District 8 
34
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
1 Crocker (23-5)
Class 2 District 9 
55
4 Newburg (9-15)
Class 2 District 9 
33
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Laquey (18-10)
Class 2 District 9 
33
3 Richland (18-11)
Class 2 District 9 
45
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Fordland (23-5)
Class 2 District 10 
49
4 Gainesville (12-14)
Class 2 District 10 
33
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final
2 Hartville (14-12)
Class 2 District 10 
45
3 Norwood (13-12)
Class 2 District 10 
40
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final
1 Purdy (23-5)
Class 2 District 12 
67
4 Jasper (10-14)
Class 2 District 12 
40
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
2 Liberal (23-4)
Class 2 District 12 
45
3 Greenfield (17-9)
Class 2 District 12 
37
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
1 Archie (24-2)
Class 2 District 13 
41
4 Midway (17-10)
Class 2 District 13 
19
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
2 Humansville (15-10)
Class 2 District 13 
43
3 Rich Hill (18-7)
Class 2 District 13 
53
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
1 North Platte (23-3)
Class 2 District 15 
65
4 West Platte (7-18)
Class 2 District 15 
36
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (20-6)
Class 2 District 15 
54
3 Orrick (14-13)
Class 2 District 15 
42
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
1 Seymour (27-0)
Class 3 District 2 
64
4 Licking (17-9)
Class 3 District 2 
53
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Willow Springs (22-5)
Class 3 District 2 
50
3 Ava (19-7)
Class 3 District 2 
41
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Crystal City (22-5)
Class 3 District 4 
55
4 John F. Kennedy (10-15)
Class 3 District 4 
45
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 St. Pius X (Festus) (16-11)
Class 3 District 4 
58
3 Herculaneum (9-18)
Class 3 District 4 
19
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Principia (24-3)
Class 3 District 6 
75
5 North Technical (11-13)
Class 3 District 6 
40
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles (17-9)
Class 3 District 6 
50
3 Whitfield (17-9)
Class 3 District 6 
53
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Palmyra (18-7)
Class 3 District 7 
56
4 Highland (17-9)
Class 3 District 7 
49
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
2 Bowling Green (21-6)
Class 3 District 7 
54
3 Monroe City (19-8)
Class 3 District 7 
48
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
1 Hallsville (22-5)
Class 3 District 8 
48
5 Barat Academy (12-13)
Class 3 District 8 
22
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Centralia (19-7)
Class 3 District 8 
60
3 North Callaway (14-13)
Class 3 District 8 
51
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Hermann (25-1)
Class 3 District 9 
59
4 Blair Oaks (15-11)
Class 3 District 9 
43
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Hermann Final
2 Fatima (18-10)
Class 3 District 9 
40
3 St. James (18-9)
Class 3 District 9 
47
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Hermann Final
1 Skyline (23-5)
Class 3 District 10 
38
4 Eugene (12-13)
Class 3 District 10 
32
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 California (18-7)
Class 3 District 10 
48
3 Dixon (21-4)
Class 3 District 10 
46
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Fair Grove (16-11)
Class 3 District 11 
56
4 Pleasant Hope (13-14)
Class 3 District 11 
47
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Springfield Catholic (16-11)
Class 3 District 11 
46
6 Strafford (10-17)
Class 3 District 11 
41
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Stockton (20-7)
Class 3 District 13 
60
4 Sherwood (18-7)
Class 3 District 13 
45
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
2 El Dorado Springs (15-9)
Class 3 District 13 
53
3 Butler (18-7)
Class 3 District 13 
63
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
1 Lawson (23-4)
Class 3 District 15 
62
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (12-14)
Class 3 District 15 
34
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
2 Penney (24-3)
Class 3 District 15 
63
6 Brookfield (10-17)
Class 3 District 15 
24
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
1 Cameron (24-4)
Class 3 District 16 
51
4 Trenton (16-11)
Class 3 District 16 
42
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
6 Plattsburg (10-12)
Class 3 District 16 
66
7 East Buchanan (10-17)
Class 3 District 16 
33
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
Central (Park Hills) (20-8)
Class 4 District 2 
49
Dexter (25-4)
Class 4 District 1 
64
Class 4 State Tournament, Park Hills Final
Pacific (19-9)
Class 4 District 3 
56
Miller Career Academy (21-5)
Class 4 District 4 
69
Class 4 State Tournament, Hillsboro Final
St. Francis Borgia (24-4)
Class 4 District 9 
41
Helias Catholic (21-7)
Class 4 District 10 
54
Class 4 State Tournament, Washington Final
Republic (20-8)
Class 4 District 11 
70
Aurora (17-11)
Class 4 District 12 
53
Class 4 State Tournament, Willard Final
Westminster Christian Academy (25-3)
Class 4 District 6 
70
Jennings (18-9)
Class 4 District 5 
40
Class 4 State Tournament, Ballwin Final
Duchesne (18-11)
Class 4 District 7 
34
Kirksville (23-3)
Class 4 District 8 
52
Class 4 State Tournament, Moberly Final
Notre Dame de Sion (16-13)
Class 4 District 14 
42
Pleasant Hill (25-3)
Class 4 District 13 
46
Class 4 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Smithville (23-5)
Class 4 District 16 
35
Grain Valley (18-9)
Class 4 District 15 
22
Class 4 State Tournament, Liberty Final
St. Joseph's Academy (25-5)
Class 5 District 2 
54
Jackson (19-8)
Class 5 District 1 
21
Class 5 State Tournament, Farmington Final
Incarnate Word Academy (24-6)
Class 5 District 4 
63
Parkway South (16-14)
Class 5 District 3 
28
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Rock Bridge (23-3)
Class 5 District 9 
64
Waynesville (12-17)
Class 5 District 10 
18
Class 5 State Tournament, Rolla Final
Ozark (25-4)
Class 5 District 11 
49
Carthage (21-8)
Class 5 District 12 
42
Class 5 State Tournament, Bolivar Final
Kirkwood (25-5)
Class 5 District 5 
40
Ft. Zumwalt West (25-5)
Class 5 District 6 
48
Class 5 State Tournament, Kirkwood Final
Hazelwood Central (18-10)
Class 5 District 8 
34
Francis Howell Central (20-10)
Class 5 District 7 
46
Class 5 State Tournament, St Louis Final
Kearney (21-7)
Class 5 District 14 
44
Blue Springs (24-4)
Class 5 District 13 
58
Class 5 State Tournament, Independence Final
Staley (21-7)
Class 5 District 15 
37
Lee's Summit (14-13)
Class 5 District 16 
57
Class 5 State Tournament, Independence Final



Processing. Please wait.