Lawson High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 15

Last Game
3/10 vs Lawson  
Varsity:   Loss 47 - 57

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29 Lexington   (2-25) W   64 - 35  
11/29 Lexington   (2-25)    
11/30-12/2 Lawson Freshmen Tournament    
12/1 at Lafayette County   (21-5) W   47 - 29  
12/1 at Lafayette County   (21-5) W   52 - 22  
12/3-9 KCI Conference Tournament    
 »  12/3 West Platte   (7-18) W   67 - 14  
 »  12/5 Lathrop   (14-10) W   56 - 35  
12/8 Trenton   (16-11)    
 »  12/9 North Platte   (26-5) W   54 - 46  
12/12 at Richmond   (8-17)    
12/13 Cameron   (25-5) L   38 - 41  
12/15 Mid-Buchanan   (16-11)    
12/15 Mid-Buchanan   (16-11)    
12/16 at Mid-Buchanan   (16-11) W   63 - 37  
12/28 vs Warrenton   (10-15) W   50 - 49  
1/3 at Smithville   (25-6) L   51 - 57  
1/5 East Buchanan   (10-17)    
1/6 at East Buchanan   (10-17) W   53 - 41  
1/6 at East Buchanan   (10-17)    
1/9-14 Lawson Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/9 Lexington   (2-25) W   65 - 30  
1/9 at Cameron   (25-5)    
1/9 at Cameron   (25-5)    
1/10 at Lafayette County   (21-5) W   48 - 22  
 »  1/12 Gallatin   (11-15) W   58 - 19  
1/12 at Smithville   (25-6)    
 »  1/14 Penney   (24-4) W   55 - 49  
1/19 at Plattsburg   (10-13)    
1/19 at Plattsburg   (10-13)    
1/20 Plattsburg   (10-13) W   59 - 41  
1/23-28 Cameron Tournament    
 »  1/23 Cameron   (25-5) L   43 - 53  
1/23 Smithville   (25-6)    
1/24-28 Kearney JV Tournament    
1/24-27 Richmond Freshmen Tournament    
 »  1/25 Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   59 - 26  
 »  1/27 Chillicothe   (10-16) W   61 - 26  
1/30 Trenton   (16-11)    
1/31 at Trenton   (16-11) W   63 - 36  
2/1-4 Lawson JV Tournament    
2/2 at Penney   (24-4)    
2/2 at Penney   (24-4)    
2/3 Penney   (24-4) W   49 - 44  
2/6 East Buchanan   (10-17)    
2/7 Odessa   (8-19) W   51 - 38  
2/7 Odessa   (8-19)    
2/7 Odessa   (8-19)    
2/9 at West Platte   (7-18)    
2/9 at West Platte   (7-18)    
2/10 West Platte   (7-18) W   66 - 38  
2/13 at Lathrop   (14-10)    
2/14 Lathrop   (14-10) W   64 - 33  
2/14 Lathrop   (14-10)    
2/16 North Platte   (26-5)    
2/16 North Platte   (26-5)    
2/17 at North Platte   (26-5) L   43 - 50  
2/21 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-9) W   49 - 42  
2/21 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-9)    
2/23 at Orrick   (14-13) W   61 - 43  
2/27-3/2 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Lexington   (2-25) W   63 - 34  
 »  2/29 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-14) W   62 - 34  
 »  3/2 Penney   (24-4) W   46 - 33  
3/7-17 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Cameron   (25-5) W   45 - 40  
 »  3/10 Stockton   (25-5) L   47 - 57