2011-2012 Girls Basketball


To be determined
 
0
Naylor (11-10)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Naylor Forfeit
1 Chadwick (22-5)
Class 1 District 4 
74
4 Exeter (12-13)
Class 1 District 4 
31
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Rogersville Final
2 Verona (15-10)
Class 1 District 4 
52
3 Bakersfield (12-12)
Class 1 District 4 
43
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Rogersville Final
4 Everton (12-15)
Class 1 District 5 
47
5 Lockwood (9-17)
Class 1 District 5 
53
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Dadeville (18-6)
Class 1 District 5 
69
7 Bronaugh (6-16)
Class 1 District 5 
16
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
3 Sheldon (16-11)
Class 1 District 5 
47
6 Golden City (1-15)
Class 1 District 5 
34
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Weaubleau (20-6)
Class 1 District 6 
68
8 Niangua (1-18)
Class 1 District 6 
14
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
4 Halfway (14-12)
Class 1 District 6 
42
5 Climax Springs (8-17)
Class 1 District 6 
35
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Macks Creek (19-7)
Class 1 District 6 
52
7 Wheatland (3-22)
Class 1 District 6 
38
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
3 Fair Play (18-7)
Class 1 District 6 
49
6 Hermitage (6-19)
Class 1 District 6 
41
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
4 Ballard (7-15)
Class 1 District 7 
33
5 Northeast Vernon County (5-23)
Class 1 District 7 
30
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
2 Drexel (11-14)
Class 1 District 7 
77
7 Frontier School of Excellence Charter (0-6)
Class 1 District 7 
4
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Otterville (25-1)
Class 1 District 8 
53
8 Calhoun (4-18)
Class 1 District 8 
14
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
4 Green Ridge (11-15)
Class 1 District 8 
33
5 Leeton (11-14)
Class 1 District 8 
27
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
2 Bunceton with Prairie Home (15-10)
Class 1 District 8 
73
7 La Monte (3-20)
Class 1 District 8 
25
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
3 Kingsville (14-10)
Class 1 District 8 
44
6 Chilhowee (10-15)
Class 1 District 8 
12
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
4 Prairie Home (9-10)
Class 1 District 9 
40
5 Jamestown (5-19)
Class 1 District 9 
23
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
2 St. Elizabeth (14-12)
Class 1 District 9 
67
7 Missouri School for the Deaf (0-14)
Class 1 District 9 
21
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
3 Tuscumbia (6-18)
Class 1 District 9 
59
6 Calvary Lutheran (4-19)
Class 1 District 9 
17
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
4 Tina-Avalon (10-16)
Class 1 District 10 
35
5 Brunswick (9-17)
Class 1 District 10 
39
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Glasgow Final 1 OT
4 Linn County (11-14)
Class 1 District 12 
49
5 Novinger (7-16)
Class 1 District 12 
46
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Meadville Final
3 Green City (14-12)
Class 1 District 12 
55
6 Newtown-Harris (3-18)
Class 1 District 12 
31
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Meadville Final
1 Southwest (Livingston County) (22-1)
Class 1 District 13 
1
8 Breckenridge (3-20)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Forfeit
4 Braymer (10-14)
Class 1 District 13 
40
5 Hardin-Central (9-16)
Class 1 District 13 
36
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Norborne (18-7)
Class 1 District 13 
73
7 Osborn (4-20)
Class 1 District 13 
44
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
3 Winston (20-6)
Class 1 District 13 
67
6 Stet (8-15)
Class 1 District 13 
33
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Mound City with Craig (21-5)
Class 1 District 14 
64
8 Union Star (0-22)
Class 1 District 14 
18
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
4 North Andrew (14-12)
Class 1 District 14 
46
5 South Holt (12-13)
Class 1 District 14 
49
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 St. Joseph Christian (19-6)
Class 1 District 14 
61
7 Stewartsville (6-18)
Class 1 District 14 
19
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
3 King City (17-9)
Class 1 District 14 
58
6 Fairfax (12-12)
Class 1 District 14 
46
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Mercer (26-0)
Class 1 District 15 
57
8 Ridgeway with Cainsville (9-16)
Class 1 District 15 
14
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
4 Cainsville (12-8)
Class 1 District 15 
42
5 Gilman City with North Daviess (11-14)
Class 1 District 15 
50
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
2 Princeton (16-8)
Class 1 District 15 
62
7 Tri-County (7-17)
Class 1 District 15 
25
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
3 North Harrison (17-8)
Class 1 District 15 
53
6 Pattonsburg (9-16)
Class 1 District 15 
39
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (24-2)
Class 1 District 16 
50
8 Stanberry (3-20)
Class 1 District 16 
22
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
4 Northeast Nodaway (13-12)
Class 1 District 16 
30
5 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (11-15)
Class 1 District 16 
29
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
2 Nodaway-Holt (20-5)
Class 1 District 16 
73
7 Worth County (5-20)
Class 1 District 16 
49
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
3 North Nodaway (15-10)
Class 1 District 16 
43
6 West Nodaway (5-20)
Class 1 District 16 
23
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
1 Meadow Heights (21-4)
Class 2 District 3 
77
4 Chaffee (6-18)
Class 2 District 3 
16
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
2 Lesterville (17-7)
Class 2 District 3 
71
3 Greenville (11-14)
Class 2 District 3 
60
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
1 Clopton (21-4)
Class 2 District 5 
55
8 Wellsville-Middletown (0-25)
Class 2 District 5 
22
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vandalia Final
4 New Bloomfield (16-10)
Class 2 District 5 
50
5 Community (11-14)
Class 2 District 5 
46
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vandalia Final
2 Silex (20-6)
Class 2 District 5 
73
7 Louisiana (4-20)
Class 2 District 5 
52
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vandalia Final
3 Paris with Faith Walk (14-11)
Class 2 District 5 
36
6 Van-Far (12-15)
Class 2 District 5 
45
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vandalia Final
1 Putnam County (19-6)
Class 2 District 6 
58
8 Canton (2-22)
Class 2 District 6 
37
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
4 Marceline (14-12)
Class 2 District 6 
55
5 Schuyler County (13-13)
Class 2 District 6 
30
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
4 Fayette (14-12)
Class 2 District 7 
40
5 New Franklin (16-10)
Class 2 District 7 
51
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Salisbury (22-4)
Class 2 District 7 
50
7 Slater (7-19)
Class 2 District 7 
16
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
3 Sturgeon (21-5)
Class 2 District 7 
52
6 Westran (5-19)
Class 2 District 7 
24
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Windsor (19-4)
Class 2 District 8 
53
8 Northwest (Hughesville) (5-22)
Class 2 District 8 
34
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
4 Pilot Grove (15-11)
Class 2 District 8 
38
5 Smithton (13-13)
Class 2 District 8 
34
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
2 Sacred Heart (21-5)
Class 2 District 8 
59
7 Tipton (5-20)
Class 2 District 8 
31
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
3 Stover (15-10)
Class 2 District 8 
36
6 Lincoln (9-17)
Class 2 District 8 
25
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
1 Fordland (22-5)
Class 2 District 10 
76
8 Bradleyville (7-16)
Class 2 District 10 
28
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final
4 Gainesville (12-13)
Class 2 District 10 
41
5 Dora (12-13)
Class 2 District 10 
33
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final
2 Hartville (13-12)
Class 2 District 10 
48
7 Mansfield (7-19)
Class 2 District 10 
34
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final
3 Norwood (13-11)
Class 2 District 10 
52
6 Plato (10-16)
Class 2 District 10 
50
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final 1 OT
4 Midway (17-9)
Class 2 District 13 
56
5 Osceola (9-14)
Class 2 District 13 
46
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
2 Humansville (15-9)
Class 2 District 13 
53
7 Appleton City (4-21)
Class 2 District 13 
27
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
3 Rich Hill (17-7)
Class 2 District 13 
65
6 Lakeland (5-20)
Class 2 District 13 
42
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
4 West Platte (7-17)
Class 2 District 15 
58
5 St. Mary's (Independence) (7-16)
Class 2 District 15 
39
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (19-6)
Class 2 District 15 
59
7 Derrick Thomas Academy (2-8-1)
Class 2 District 15 
10
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
3 Orrick (14-12)
Class 2 District 15 
69
6 Southeast (6-16)
Class 2 District 15 
31
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
1 Seymour (26-0)
Class 3 District 2 
71
8 Alton (11-17)
Class 3 District 2 
40
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 West County (24-3)
Class 3 District 3 
56
4 Scott City (16-10)
Class 3 District 3 
30
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
3 Woodland (15-9)
Class 3 District 3 
35
7 Saxony Lutheran (10-15)
Class 3 District 3 
49
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Metro (20-9)
Class 3 District 5 
40
4 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (13-13)
Class 3 District 5 
29
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Cardinal Ritter (11-8)
Class 3 District 5 
55
3 Brentwood (13-9)
Class 3 District 5 
22
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Principia (23-3)
Class 3 District 6 
63
8 Transportation and Law (4-13)
Class 3 District 6 
13
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Orchard Farm (15-9)
Class 3 District 6 
38
5 North Technical (11-12)
Class 3 District 6 
44
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles (17-8)
Class 3 District 6 
48
7 Lutheran North (3-23)
Class 3 District 6 
40
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Whitfield (16-9)
Class 3 District 6 
48
6 John Burroughs (7-15)
Class 3 District 6 
29
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Palmyra (17-7)
Class 3 District 7 
67
9 Elsberry (5-21)
Class 3 District 7 
20
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
4 Highland (17-8)
Class 3 District 7 
38
5 Macon (11-13)
Class 3 District 7 
34
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
2 Bowling Green (20-6)
Class 3 District 7 
49
7 South Shelby (7-19)
Class 3 District 7 
36
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
3 Monroe City (19-7)
Class 3 District 7 
54
6 Clark County (14-12)
Class 3 District 7 
43
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
1 Hallsville (21-5)
Class 3 District 8 
57
8 Winfield (6-20)
Class 3 District 8 
16
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
4 Montgomery County (10-14)
Class 3 District 8 
29
5 Barat Academy (12-12)
Class 3 District 8 
30
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Centralia (18-7)
Class 3 District 8 
58
7 Christian (9-17)
Class 3 District 8 
25
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
3 North Callaway (14-12)
Class 3 District 8 
40
6 Wright City (11-15)
Class 3 District 8 
34
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Hermann (24-1)
Class 3 District 9 
79
8 Steelville (8-16)
Class 3 District 9 
26
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Hermann Final
4 Blair Oaks (15-10)
Class 3 District 9 
62
5 Cuba (19-7)
Class 3 District 9 
34
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Hermann Final
2 Fatima (18-9)
Class 3 District 9 
54
7 Southern Boone (5-20)
Class 3 District 9 
39
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Hermann Final
3 St. James (17-9)
Class 3 District 9 
45
6 South Callaway (7-17)
Class 3 District 9 
37
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Hermann Final
1 Skyline (22-5)
Class 3 District 10 
58
8 Iberia (8-18)
Class 3 District 10 
28
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Versailles Final
4 Eugene (12-12)
Class 3 District 10 
51
5 Russellville (16-10)
Class 3 District 10 
47
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Versailles Final
2 California (17-7)
Class 3 District 10 
45
7 Cole Camp (14-12)
Class 3 District 10 
36
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Versailles Final
3 Dixon (21-3)
Class 3 District 10 
72
6 Versailles (9-14)
Class 3 District 10 
42
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Versailles Final
1 Fair Grove (15-11)
Class 3 District 11 
53
8 Hollister (7-17)
Class 3 District 11 
40
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
4 Pleasant Hope (13-13)
Class 3 District 11 
44
5 Marion C. Early (13-14)
Class 3 District 11 
30
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Springfield Catholic (15-11)
Class 3 District 11 
71
7 Forsyth (10-16)
Class 3 District 11 
49
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
3 Blue Eye (16-10)
Class 3 District 11 
39
6 Strafford (10-16)
Class 3 District 11 
43
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Mt. Vernon (20-7)
Class 3 District 12 
66
8 Seneca (7-20)
Class 3 District 12 
19
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
4 Pierce City (20-5)
Class 3 District 12 
52
5 East Newton (11-13)
Class 3 District 12 
40
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
2 Ash Grove (20-8)
Class 3 District 12 
58
7 Diamond (12-13)
Class 3 District 12 
26
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
3 Clever (19-8)
Class 3 District 12 
68
6 Southwest (Washburn) (16-9)
Class 3 District 12 
58
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
1 Stockton (19-7)
Class 3 District 13 
62
8 Knob Noster (4-21)
Class 3 District 13 
26
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
4 Sherwood (18-6)
Class 3 District 13 
31
5 Holden (16-8)
Class 3 District 13 
24
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
2 El Dorado Springs (15-8)
Class 3 District 13 
47
7 Lamar (7-15)
Class 3 District 13 
40
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
3 Butler (17-7)
Class 3 District 13 
56
6 Adrian (8-18)
Class 3 District 13 
34
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
1 Lawson (22-4)
Class 3 District 15 
63
8 Lexington (2-25)
Class 3 District 15 
34
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (12-13)
Class 3 District 15 
43
5 Richmond (8-17)
Class 3 District 15 
32
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
2 Penney (23-3)
Class 3 District 15 
67
7 Carrollton (8-15)
Class 3 District 15 
19
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
3 Lafayette County (21-5)
Class 3 District 15 
59
6 Brookfield (10-16)
Class 3 District 15 
61
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
1 Cameron (23-4)
Class 3 District 16 
64
8 Mid-Buchanan (16-11)
Class 3 District 16 
30
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
4 Trenton (16-10)
Class 3 District 16 
55
5 South Harrison (11-14)
Class 3 District 16 
45
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
2 Maryville (12-10)
Class 3 District 16 
25
7 East Buchanan (10-16)
Class 3 District 16 
40
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
3 Lathrop (14-10)
Class 3 District 16 
48
6 Plattsburg (9-12)
Class 3 District 16 
50
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final



Processing. Please wait.