West Platte High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 15


Last Game
2/29 vs West Platte   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 36 - 65

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29 Orrick   (14-13) L   20 - 63  Matchup
11/29 Orrick   (14-13)    Matchup
12/3-9 KCI Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/3 Lawson   (25-5) L   14 - 67  Matchup
 »  12/7 Lathrop   (14-10) L   26 - 63  Matchup
 »  12/8 Mid-Buchanan   (16-11) L   28 - 53  Matchup
12/12 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   L   28 - 52  Matchup
12/12 at Lutheran (Kansas City)      Matchup
12/14-17 MB JV Invitational    Matchup
12/16 Plattsburg   (10-13) L   29 - 34  Matchup
12/16 Plattsburg   (10-13)    Matchup
12/19 at DeKalb   (15-12) L   39 - 56  Matchup
12/19 at DeKalb   (15-12)    Matchup
1/3 at Pleasant Ridge   L   38 - 40  Matchup
1/3 at Pleasant Ridge      Matchup
1/4 at North Platte   (26-5)    Matchup
1/6 North Platte   (26-5) L   11 - 45  Matchup
1/6 North Platte   (26-5)    Matchup
1/9-14 Lawson Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/10 Penney   (24-4) L   14 - 55  Matchup
 »  1/11 Carrollton   (8-15) W   51 - 48  Matchup
 »  1/13 Plattsburg   (10-13) L   32 - 36  Matchup
1/17 Maranatha Academy   W   34 - 33  Matchup
1/17 Maranatha Academy      Matchup
1/18-21 NP 9/10 Invitational    Matchup
1/19 Lathrop   (14-10)    Matchup
1/20 at Lathrop   (14-10) L   38 - 62  Matchup
1/23-28 Hamilton Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/23 Penney   (24-4) L   14 - 74  Matchup
 »  1/25 South Harrison   (11-14) W   54 - 43  Matchup
 »  1/27 Gallatin   (11-15) W   54 - 49 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/31 Southeast   (7-16) W   59 - 26  Matchup
2/3 East Buchanan   (10-17) L   36 - 47  Matchup
2/3 East Buchanan   (10-17)    Matchup
2/7 St. Mary's (Independence)   W   52 - 48  Matchup
2/7 St. Mary's (Independence)      Matchup
2/9 Lawson   (25-5)    Matchup
2/10 at Lawson   (25-5) L   38 - 66  Matchup
2/14 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (15-11) L   45 - 62  Matchup
2/14 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (15-11)    Matchup
2/16 Mid-Buchanan   (16-11)    Matchup
2/17 at Mid-Buchanan   (16-11) L   38 - 59  Matchup
2/23 University Academy Charter   (4-17)    Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/27 St. Mary's (Independence)   (7-16) W   58 - 39  Matchup
 »  2/29 North Platte   (26-5) L   36 - 65