North Technical High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 6


Last Game
1/8 vs Holt  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/2 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament    
 »  11/28 Wright City   (11-15) W   40 - 26  
 »  11/30 Francis Howell North   (8-19) L   14 - 49  
 »  12/2 St. Charles West   (10-16) L   14 - 48  
12/6 Christian   (9-17) L   43 - 44  
12/6 Christian   (9-17)    
12/12-16 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament    
 »  12/12 McCluer   (10-14) L   44 - 51  
 »  12/14 Riverview Gardens   (6-16) W   54 - 42  
 »  12/16 Orchard Farm   (15-9) L   46 - 51  
1/4 Holt   (14-10) Rescheduled 1/8  
1/4 Holt   (14-10) Rescheduled 1/8  
1/5 at Barat Academy   (12-13) Rescheduled 1/5  
1/5 at Barat Academy   (12-13) W   68 - 35  
1/5 at Barat Academy   (12-13) Rescheduled 1/5  
1/5 at Barat Academy   (12-13) Cancelled  
1/9 Riverview Gardens   (6-16) W   56 - 42  
1/9 Riverview Gardens   (6-16)    
1/13 McCluer   (10-14) Cancelled  
1/13 McCluer   (10-14) W   64 - 63  
1/13 McCluer   (10-14) Rescheduled 1/13  
1/14 MHEA High School   L   29 - 66  
1/16 Butlersville   W   49 - 44  
1/17 at Francis Howell Central   (20-11) Cancelled  
1/20 at Cahokia   L   46 - 77  
1/20 at Cahokia      
1/23-27 Parkway Central Tournament    
 »  1/23 Jennings   (18-9) L   43 - 61  
 »  1/25 McCluer   (10-14) W   45 - 35  
 »  1/27 Francis Howell   (11-14) L   46 - 49  
2/3 Vashon   (4-11) W   57 - 43  
2/3 Vashon   (4-11)    
2/6 at Lindbergh   (11-15) L   36 - 44  
2/6 at Lindbergh   (11-15)    
2/8 at Normandy Collaborative   (4-18) Rescheduled 2/8  
2/8 at Normandy Collaborative   (4-18) Rescheduled 2/8  
2/8 at Normandy Collaborative   (4-18) Cancelled  
2/13 Gateway   (9-8) Cancelled  
2/13 Gateway   (9-8) Cancelled  
2/15 Hazelwood Central   (18-10) L   20 - 40  
2/15 Hazelwood Central   (18-10)    
2/21 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (0-16) W   60 - 6  
2/22 at Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (5-17) W   54 - 12  
2/22 at Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (5-17)    
2/27-3/2 Class 3 District 6 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Orchard Farm   (15-9) W   44 - 38  
 »  2/29 Principia   (26-4) L   40 - 75  
1/8 Holt   (14-10)    
1/8 Holt   (14-10)