Lee's Summit High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 16


Last Game
12/8 vs Lee's Summit   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   n/a

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28 Raytown   (18-8) L   43 - 46  Matchup
11/28 Raytown   (18-8)    Matchup
12/2 at Ozark   (25-5) L   49 - 68  Matchup
12/2 at Ozark   (25-5)    Matchup
12/5-9 BSS/McDonald's Tourney    Matchup
 »  12/5 Pembroke Hill   (15-11) W   60 - 33  Matchup
12/5-8 LS R7 JV Shoot Out    Matchup
 »  12/5 Lee's Summit      
 »  12/7 Blue Springs   (26-5) L   48 - 68  Matchup
 »  12/9 Liberty   (7-13) W   67 - 46  Matchup
12/14 vs Blue Valley North High School   W   40 - 38  Matchup
12/15 at Blue Springs   (26-5) L   44 - 52  Matchup
12/15 at Blue Springs   (26-5)    Matchup
12/19 Liberty   (7-13) L   44 - 48  Matchup
12/19 Liberty   (7-13) W   40 - 31  Matchup
1/3 Truman   (21-5) L   43 - 54  Matchup
1/3 Truman   (21-5)    Matchup
1/6 Parkway South   (16-14) W   56 - 50  Matchup
1/6 Parkway South   (16-14)    Matchup
1/7 Webster Groves   (19-9) L   45 - 50  Matchup
1/7 Webster Groves   (19-9)    Matchup
1/9 Blue Springs South   (15-10) W   50 - 42 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/9 Blue Springs South   (15-10)    Matchup
1/12 at Ruskin   (6-17) W   44 - 24  Matchup
1/12 at Ruskin   (6-17)    Matchup
1/19 at Raymore-Peculiar   (11-15) W   65 - 53  Matchup
1/19 at Raymore-Peculiar   (11-15)    Matchup
1/21 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-14) W   56 - 48  Matchup
1/21 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-14)    Matchup
1/24 at Lee's Summit North   (22-4) L   33 - 39  Matchup
1/26 at Staley   (21-7) L   42 - 55  Matchup
1/30 Blue Springs   (26-5) L   40 - 45  Matchup
1/30 Blue Springs   (26-5)    Matchup
2/2 at Liberty   (7-13) L   37 - 39  Matchup
2/2 at Liberty   (7-13) L   38 - 47  Matchup
2/7 at Lee's Summit West   (12-15) L   47 - 57  Matchup
2/7 at Lee's Summit West   (12-15)    Matchup
2/9 at Blue Springs South   (15-10) W   59 - 54  Matchup
2/9 at Blue Springs South   (15-10)    Matchup
2/13 Raymore-Peculiar   (11-15) W   57 - 44  Matchup
2/13 Raymore-Peculiar   (11-15)    Matchup
2/16 Lee's Summit North   (22-4) L   38 - 46  Matchup
2/16 Lee's Summit North   (22-4)    Matchup
2/20-25 Class 5 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/20 Belton   (1-24) W   63 - 20  Matchup
 »  2/22 St. Teresa's Academy   (15-11) W   51 - 31  
 »  2/24 Lee's Summit West   (12-15) W   46 - 42  
2/29-3/10 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup
2/29 Sectionals    Matchup
 »  2/29 Staley   (21-7) W   57 - 37  
3/3 Quarterfinals    Matchup
 »  3/3 Blue Springs   (26-5) L   36 - 53  
3/8-9 Semifinals    Matchup
3/10 Finals    Matchup
 »  12/8 Lee's Summit