Smithville High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4

Last Game
3/10 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 53

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/2 Winnetonka Invitational    
 »  11/28 Winnetonka   (5-19) W   66 - 22  
 »  12/1 North Kansas City   (18-9) L   35 - 53  
 »  12/2 Park Hill South   (17-10) W   45 - 31  
12/6 at Shawnee Mission North West   L   36 - 52  
12/6 at Shawnee Mission North West      
12/8 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   50 - 6  
12/8 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    
12/8 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    
12/13 at Liberty North   (8-18) W   52 - 44  
12/13 at Liberty North   (8-18)    
12/15 Grain Valley   (18-9) W   49 - 31  
12/15 Grain Valley   (18-9)    
12/27-29 Penn Valley Invitational    
 »  12/27 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-14) W   40 - 34  
 »  12/28 St. Teresa's Academy   (15-11) W   41 - 37  
 »  12/29 Raytown   (18-8) W   49 - 32  
1/3 Lawson   (25-5) W   57 - 51  
1/5 Benton   (14-13) W   33 - 30  
1/5 Benton   (14-13)    
1/5 Benton   (14-13)    
1/7 vs St. Dominic   (19-6) W   48 - 39  
1/9 Platte County   (4-21) W   50 - 20  
1/9 Platte County   (4-21)    
1/12 at Harrisonville   (18-8) W   49 - 16  
1/12 at Harrisonville   (18-8)    
1/16-21 Truman Invitational    
 »  1/17 Truman   (21-5) L   44 - 50  
 »  1/19 St. Teresa's Academy   (15-11) L   39 - 40  
 »  1/21 Southwest Early College   (14-12) W   49 - 31  
1/24 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-9) L   40 - 48  
1/24 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-9)    
1/30 Chillicothe   (10-16) W   65 - 38  
1/30 Chillicothe   (10-16)    
2/7 at Savannah   (19-6) W   40 - 31  
2/7 at Savannah   (19-6)    
2/9 Cameron   (25-5) W   55 - 45  
2/9 Cameron   (25-5)    
2/11 at Maryville   (12-10) W   48 - 34  
2/11 at Maryville   (12-10)    
2/14 Bishop LeBlond   (2-22) W   62 - 25  
2/14 Bishop LeBlond   (2-22)    
2/14 Bishop LeBlond   (2-22)    
2/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-14) W   43 - 27  
2/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-14)    
2/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-14)    
2/20-25 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Savannah   (19-6) W   56 - 49  
 »  2/24 Benton   (14-13) W   34 - 32  
2/29-3/10 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  2/29 Grain Valley   (18-9) W   35 - 22  
 »  3/3 Pleasant Hill   (25-4) W   45 - 36  
 »  3/9 Westminster Christian Academy   (26-5) W   47 - 37  
 »  3/10 Republic   (23-8) L   51 - 53