Notre Dame de Sion High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 14


Last Game
2/29 vs Notre Dame de Sion   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 46

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/2 Lee's Summit North    Matchup
 »  11/28 Truman   (21-5) L   30 - 42  Matchup
11/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-9)    Matchup
 »  11/30 Lincoln College Prep   (20-6) L   45 - 48  Matchup
11/30 at Blue Springs   (26-5)    Matchup
 »  12/1 Lee's Summit West   (12-15) L   49 - 52 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/1 Lee's Summit   (14-14)    Matchup
12/16 vs Bishop Miege   L   41 - 44  Matchup
12/27-29 Penn Valley Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Lincoln College Prep   (20-6) L   43 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/28 Raytown South   (8-17) W   57 - 28  Matchup
 »  12/29 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-14) W   53 - 31  Matchup
1/3 at Benton   (14-13) L   38 - 47  Matchup
1/3 at Benton   (14-13) L   23 - 51  Matchup
1/6 Jefferson City   (17-10) W   63 - 56  Matchup
1/6 Jefferson City   (17-10) L   38 - 44  Matchup
1/7 Helias Catholic   (21-8) L   38 - 45  Matchup
1/7 Helias Catholic   (21-8) L   38 - 41  Matchup
1/8 at Center   (7-19)    Matchup
1/10 at Harrisonville   (18-8) W   57 - 43  Matchup
1/10 at Harrisonville   (18-8) W   27 - 24  Matchup
1/12 Liberty   (7-13) W   43 - 29  Matchup
1/12 Liberty   (7-13) L   29 - 39  Matchup
1/12 at Lee's Summit North   (22-4)    Matchup
1/17 O'Hara   (13-14) W   56 - 17  Matchup
1/17 O'Hara   (13-14) W   48 - 27  Matchup
1/19-21 Kickapoo Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/19 Kickapoo   (19-8) L   32 - 52  Matchup
1/19 Truman   (21-5) W   48 - 37  Matchup
 »  1/20 Central (Springfield)   (5-20) W   59 - 44  Matchup
 »  1/21 William Chrisman   (19-7) L   44 - 48  Matchup
1/23 Maryville   (12-10) W   51 - 43  Matchup
1/23 Maryville   (12-10) W   38 - 20  Matchup
1/23 Bishop Miege      Matchup
1/24 Metro Academy   W   52 - 40  Matchup
1/24 Blue Springs South   (15-10)    Matchup
1/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (15-11) W   50 - 36  Matchup
1/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (15-11)    Matchup
1/31 at Bishop LeBlond   (2-22) W   60 - 28  Matchup
1/31 at Bishop LeBlond   (2-22)    Matchup
2/2 St. James Academy   W   50 - 43  Matchup
2/2 St. James Academy      Matchup
2/10 at St. Joseph's Academy   (25-6) L   19 - 58  Matchup
2/10 at St. Joseph's Academy   (25-6) L   31 - 53  Matchup
2/11 at Incarnate Word Academy   (26-7) L   39 - 57  Matchup
2/11 at Incarnate Word Academy   (26-7) L   27 - 59  Matchup
2/14 at St. Teresa's Academy   (15-11) L   53 - 60  Matchup
2/14 at St. Teresa's Academy   (15-11) L   27 - 31  Matchup
2/16 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-9) W   58 - 46  Matchup
2/16 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-9) L   37 - 39  Matchup
2/20-23 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/20 East (Kansas City)   (4-19) W   72 - 9  Matchup
 »  2/21 Southwest Early College   (14-12) W   63 - 42  Matchup
 »  2/23 Lincoln College Prep   (20-6) W   53 - 43  
2/29-3/10 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/29 Pleasant Hill   (25-4) L   42 - 46