Fordland High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 10


Last Game
3/7 vs Fordland   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 46 - 63

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28 Sparta   (25-3) W   64 - 54  Matchup
11/28 Sparta   (25-3)    Matchup
12/1 at Marion C. Early   (13-14) W   63 - 39  Matchup
12/1 at Marion C. Early   (13-14) W   18 - 17  Matchup
12/5 Bradleyville   (7-16) W   63 - 39  Matchup
12/5 Bradleyville   (7-16) W   46 - 29  Matchup
12/6 Blue Eye   (16-10) W   56 - 29  Matchup
12/6 Blue Eye   (16-10)    Matchup
12/8 Gainesville   (12-14) W   54 - 18  Matchup
12/8 Gainesville   (12-14)    Matchup
12/12 at Buffalo   (5-17) W   76 - 55  Matchup
12/12 at Buffalo   (5-17)    Matchup
12/15 at Greenwood   (13-12) W   56 - 32  Matchup
12/15 at Greenwood   (13-12)    Matchup
12/17-29 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/17 Miller   (6-19) W   59 - 28  Matchup
12/19 at Spokane   (4-21) W   78 - 36  Matchup
12/19 at Spokane   (4-21)    Matchup
 »  12/26 Eminence   (29-1) L   45 - 59  Matchup
 »  12/28 Southwest (Washburn)   (16-9) W   55 - 41  Matchup
 »  12/29 Chadwick   (23-6) W   62 - 49  Matchup
1/2-7 Sparta Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/5 Seymour JV   W   48 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/6 Gainesville   (12-14) W   58 - 38  Matchup
 »  1/7 Sparta   (25-3) L   47 - 58  Matchup
1/12 Norwood   (13-12) W   48 - 43  Matchup
1/12 Norwood   (13-12)    Matchup
1/19 Crane   (13-14) W   66 - 52  Matchup
1/19 Crane   (13-14)    Matchup
1/23 at Seymour   (30-2) L   49 - 63  Matchup
1/23 at Seymour   (30-2)    Matchup
1/30 Conway   (5-21) W   67 - 43  Matchup
1/30 Conway   (5-21)    Matchup
2/2 at Hartville   (14-13) W   46 - 31  Matchup
2/2 at Hartville   (14-13)    Matchup
2/7 at Clever   (19-9) L   32 - 58  Matchup
2/7 at Clever   (19-9)    Matchup
2/9 Mountain Grove   (13-13) W   63 - 59  Matchup
2/9 Mountain Grove   (13-13)    Matchup
2/13-18 Seymour Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/14 Bakersfield   (12-12) W   70 - 55  Matchup
 »  2/16 Walnut Grove   (26-6) L   46 - 63  Matchup
 »  2/18 Clever   (19-9) W   53 - 42  Matchup
2/23 at Mansfield   (7-19) W   48 - 33  Matchup
2/23 at Mansfield   (7-19)    Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/27 Bradleyville   (7-16) W   76 - 28  Matchup
 »  2/29 Gainesville   (12-14) W   49 - 33  Matchup
 »  3/3 Hartville   (14-13) W   51 - 34  Matchup
3/7-17 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/7 Crocker   (25-6) L   46 - 63