Sacred Heart High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 8


Last Game
3/2 vs Sacred Heart   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 38 - 41

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/3 Marshall Invitational    Matchup
 »  11/28 Marshall   (9-16) W   50 - 35  Matchup
 »  11/29 Smith-Cotton   (15-12) L   31 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/2 Fort Osage   (12-14) W   39 - 35  Matchup
12/6 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (0-1) L   26 - 36  Matchup
12/12 at Concordia   (18-9) W   58 - 33  Matchup
12/12 at Concordia   (18-9) L   10 - 18  Matchup
12/13 Crest Ridge   (13-14) L   48 - 56  Matchup
12/17 vs Bunceton   (15-11) W   51 - 28  Matchup
12/19 at Tipton   (5-20) W   63 - 33  Matchup
12/19 at Tipton   (5-20) W   46 - 33  Matchup
1/5 at Crest Ridge   (13-14) W   35 - 17  Matchup
1/6 at La Monte   (3-20) W   60 - 28  Matchup
1/9 Windsor   (21-5) W   56 - 52  Matchup
1/9 Windsor   (21-5) W   43 - 29  Matchup
1/13 Otterville   (27-2) L   40 - 48  Matchup
1/16 at Cole Camp   (14-12) W   53 - 46  Matchup
1/16 at Cole Camp   (14-12) L   33 - 34  Matchup
1/18 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-13) W   25 - 14  Matchup
1/19 at Lincoln   (9-17) W   54 - 33  Matchup
1/19 at Lincoln   (9-17) W   27 - 10  Matchup
1/23-28 Slater Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 Santa Fe   (9-15) W   55 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/25 Pilot Grove   (15-12) W   58 - 48  Matchup
 »  1/28 Lafayette County   (21-5) L   36 - 49  Matchup
1/30 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (0-1) L   31 - 52  Matchup
1/31 Smithton   (13-13) W   48 - 37  Matchup
1/31 Smithton   (13-13)    Matchup
2/2 at Green Ridge   (12-16) W   60 - 35  Matchup
2/2 at Green Ridge   (12-16) W   17 - 9  Matchup
2/3-11 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/4 Tipton   (5-20) W   53 - 28  Matchup
 »  2/7 Stover   (15-11) W   48 - 42  Matchup
 »  2/10 Windsor   (21-5) L   39 - 45  Matchup
2/14 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-20) W   49 - 39  Matchup
2/14 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-20) W   19 - 14  Matchup
2/16 at Kingsville   (15-11) W   63 - 36  Matchup
2/16 at Kingsville   (15-11) W   22 - 11  Matchup
2/20 Warsaw   (5-19) W   61 - 32  Matchup
2/20 Warsaw   (5-19)    Matchup
2/22 Stover   (15-11) W   36 - 26  Matchup
2/22 Stover   (15-11) W   40 - 10  Matchup
2/23 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-13) W   37 - 24  Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/27 Tipton   (5-20) W   59 - 31  Matchup
 »  2/29 Stover   (15-11) W   40 - 34  Matchup
 »  3/2 Windsor   (21-5) L   38 - 41