2011-2012 Girls Basketball


1 Walnut Grove (23-5)
Class 1 District 5 
54
2 Dadeville (19-7)
Class 1 District 5 
45
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Montrose (27-0)
Class 1 District 7 
56
2 Drexel (12-15)
Class 1 District 7 
23
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Glasgow (23-4)
Class 1 District 10 
51
2 Hale with Bosworth (19-8)
Class 1 District 10 
34
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Glasgow Final
1 Meadville (23-5)
Class 1 District 12 
34
2 Macon County (17-10)
Class 1 District 12 
30
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Meadville Final
1 Mercer (28-0)
Class 1 District 15 
55
2 Princeton (17-9)
Class 1 District 15 
37
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Putnam County (20-7)
Class 2 District 6 
29
3 Milan (19-8)
Class 2 District 6 
50
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Fordland (24-5)
Class 2 District 10 
51
2 Hartville (14-13)
Class 2 District 10 
34
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final
1 Archie (25-2)
Class 2 District 13 
56
3 Rich Hill (18-8)
Class 2 District 13 
48
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
1 North Platte (24-3)
Class 2 District 15 
54
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (20-7)
Class 2 District 15 
28
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
1 Maysville (23-4)
Class 2 District 16 
47
2 Polo (18-9)
Class 2 District 16 
44
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
1 Palmyra (18-8)
Class 3 District 7 
35
2 Bowling Green (22-6)
Class 3 District 7 
40
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
1 Hallsville (23-5)
Class 3 District 8 
38
2 Centralia (19-8)
Class 3 District 8 
32
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Skyline (23-6)
Class 3 District 10 
45
2 California (20-7)
Class 3 District 10 
50
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Versailles Final
1 Fair Grove (16-12)
Class 3 District 11 
43
2 Springfield Catholic (17-11)
Class 3 District 11 
44
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Mt. Vernon (22-7)
Class 3 District 12 
63
2 Ash Grove (21-9)
Class 3 District 12 
50
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
1 Stockton (21-7)
Class 3 District 13 
46
3 Butler (18-8)
Class 3 District 13 
28
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
Miller Career Academy (22-5)
Class 4 District 4 
51
Dexter (25-5)
Class 4 District 1 
34
Class 4 State Tournament, Farmington Final
Helias Catholic (21-8)
Class 4 District 10 
37
Republic (21-8)
Class 4 District 11 
46
Class 4 State Tournament, Rolla Final
Westminster Christian Academy (26-3)
Class 4 District 6 
60
Kirksville (23-4)
Class 4 District 8 
35
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Smithville (24-5)
Class 4 District 16 
45
Pleasant Hill (25-4)
Class 4 District 13 
36
Class 4 State Tournament, Independence Final
St. Joseph's Academy (25-6)
Class 5 District 2 
42
Incarnate Word Academy (25-6)
Class 5 District 4 
49
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Rock Bridge (24-3)
Class 5 District 9 
57
Ozark (25-5)
Class 5 District 11 
31
Class 5 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Francis Howell Central (20-11)
Class 5 District 7 
45
Ft. Zumwalt West (26-5)
Class 5 District 6 
51
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final 1 OT
Lee's Summit (14-14)
Class 5 District 16 
36
Blue Springs (25-4)
Class 5 District 13 
53
Class 5 State Tournament, Independence Final



Processing. Please wait.