Grain Valley High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 15

Last Game
2/29 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 22 - 35

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/2 Marshall Tournament    
 »  11/28 Warrensburg   (11-16) W   49 - 29  
 »  11/30 Fort Osage   (12-14) W   49 - 34  
12/1 Smithville   (25-6)    
 »  12/2 Smith-Cotton   (15-12) W   60 - 39  
12/5 at Oak Grove   (10-15)    
12/6 KC East Christian Academy   L   47 - 54  
12/6 KC East Christian Academy      
12/9 at Oak Grove   (10-15)    
12/10 Grandview   (10-16) W   43 - 29  
12/10 Grandview   (10-16)    
12/12 Warrensburg   (11-16)    
12/13 at Platte County   (4-21)    
12/15 at Smithville   (25-6) L   31 - 49  
12/15 at Smithville   (25-6)    
12/28 vs Warsaw   (5-19) W   59 - 25  
1/2 at Oak Grove   (10-15)    
1/3 at Oak Grove   (10-15) W   54 - 31  
1/5 at Odessa   (8-19)    
1/6 Odessa   (8-19) W   37 - 26  
1/9-14 Pleasant Hill Tournament    
 »  1/9 Summit Christian Academy   (1-3) W   65 - 22  
1/9-12 Harrisonville JV Tournament    
1/10 at Smith-Cotton   (15-12)    
 »  1/11 Clinton   (12-13) W   51 - 35  
 »  1/14 Pleasant Hill   (25-4) L   35 - 40  
1/16 at Pleasant Hill   (25-4) L   37 - 45  
1/16 at Pleasant Hill   (25-4)    
1/16 at Pleasant Hill   (25-4)    
1/19 Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   53 - 16  
1/19 Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    
1/19 Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    
1/23-27 GV Eagle Sonic Show Down    
 »  1/23 Odessa   (8-19) W   47 - 35  
1/24-26 Oak Grove JV Challenge    
1/24-26 Richmond Fresh. Tournament    
 »  1/25 Lincoln College Prep   (20-6) L   54 - 81  
 »  1/27 Liberty North   (8-18) W   47 - 36  
1/30 at Harrisonville   (18-8) L   37 - 50  
1/30 at Harrisonville   (18-8)    
1/30 at Harrisonville   (18-8)    
2/2 Oak Grove   (10-15) W   67 - 27  
2/2 at Sherwood   (18-7)    
2/3 at Pembroke Hill   (15-11) W   49 - 42  
2/3 at Pembroke Hill   (15-11)    
2/6 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   50 - 24  
2/6 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    
2/9 Odessa   (8-19)    
2/10 at Odessa   (8-19) W   45 - 31  
2/16 Harrisonville   (18-8) L   37 - 48  
2/16 Harrisonville   (18-8)    
2/18 Pleasant Hill   (25-4) L   25 - 45  
2/18 Pleasant Hill   (25-4)    
2/20-25 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Odessa   (8-19) W   36 - 26  
 »  2/25 Liberty North   (8-18) W   39 - 37  
2/29-3/10 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  2/29 Smithville   (25-6) L   22 - 35