Skyline High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 10


Last Game
3/3 vs California   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 50

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/3 Warsaw Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Lakeland   (5-20) W   84 - 16  Matchup
11/28-30 Willard JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Ozark   (25-5) L   16 - 48  Matchup
 »  11/29 Willard   (15-11) L   24 - 39  Matchup
 »  11/30 Cole Camp   (14-12) W   64 - 30  Matchup
 »  12/2 El Dorado Springs   (15-9) W   63 - 41  Matchup
12/9 at Warsaw   (5-19) W   66 - 17  Matchup
12/12 Cole Camp   (14-12) W   68 - 21  Matchup
12/12 Cole Camp   (14-12) W   37 - 32 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/17 vs Windsor   (21-5) W   67 - 28  Matchup
12/20 Warsaw   (5-19) W   37 - 14  Matchup
12/22 Marshfield   (15-11) L   53 - 56  Matchup
12/22 Marshfield   (15-11) W   47 - 20  Matchup
12/26-29 Pink & White Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 Logan-Rogersville   (9-15) W   59 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/27 Parkview   (13-13) W   54 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/28 Willard   (15-11) W   56 - 46  Matchup
 »  12/29 West Plains   (23-4) L   38 - 54  Matchup
1/5 at Strafford   (10-17) L   40 - 47  Matchup
1/5 at Strafford   (10-17) L   19 - 41  Matchup
1/7-14 Skyline Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/7 Wheatland   (3-22) W   82 - 23  Matchup
 »  1/10 Weaubleau   (22-7) W   63 - 42  Matchup
 »  1/13 Fair Grove   (16-12) W   51 - 33  Matchup
1/16 Nevada   (15-13) W   54 - 29  Matchup
1/16 Nevada   (15-13) W   50 - 20  Matchup
1/23 Buffalo   (5-17) W   53 - 31  Matchup
1/23-28 El Dorado Springs JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 Nevada   (15-13) L   34 - 37 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/24 Buffalo   (5-17) W   36 - 34  Matchup
1/26 Stockton   (24-8) W   63 - 45  Matchup
1/26 Stockton   (24-8) W   37 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/28 Liberal   (23-5) L   30 - 33  Matchup
1/30 at Nixa   (21-6) L   35 - 52  Matchup
1/30 at Nixa   (21-6) L   25 - 52  Matchup
2/2 at Fair Grove   (16-12) W   64 - 60  Matchup
2/2 at Fair Grove   (16-12) L   24 - 49  Matchup
2/6 Marionville   (22-11) W   49 - 44  Matchup
2/6 Marionville   (22-11) W   20 - 18  Matchup
2/9 at El Dorado Springs   (15-9) W   51 - 34  Matchup
2/9 at El Dorado Springs   (15-9) L   40 - 44  Matchup
2/15 Ash Grove   (21-9) L   44 - 45  Matchup
2/15 Ash Grove   (21-9) W   45 - 37  Matchup
2/16 at Pleasant Hope   (13-14) W   47 - 40  Matchup
2/16 at Pleasant Hope   (13-14) W   24 - 18  Matchup
2/20 at Clever   (19-9) W   37 - 25  Matchup
2/20 at Clever   (19-9) L   24 - 28  Matchup
2/23 Wheatland   (3-22) W   90 - 39  Matchup
2/23 Wheatland   (3-22) W   27 - 3  Matchup
2/25-3/3 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/27 Iberia   (8-18) W   58 - 28  Matchup
 »  2/29 Eugene   (12-13) W   38 - 32  Matchup
 »  3/3 California   (21-9) L   45 - 50  Matchup