St. Pius X (Festus) High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 4


Last Game
3/2 vs St. Pius X (Festus)  
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 56

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29 Gibault Catholic   W   49 - 44  
11/29 Gibault Catholic      
12/5-9 Doe Run    
 »  12/5 Herculaneum   (9-18) W   63 - 44  
12/5-9 Doe Run    
 »  12/7 Grandview   (10-16) W   60 - 41  
 »  12/9 Crystal City   (24-6) W   57 - 51  
12/12 at Ste. Genevieve   (14-13) W   55 - 52  
12/12 at Ste. Genevieve   (14-13)    
12/14-17 St. Vincent JV Tournament    
12/15 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (7-20) L   36 - 57  
12/15 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (7-20)    
12/19 West County   (25-4) L   34 - 49  
12/19 West County   (25-4)    
12/26-28 Hancock Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 Hancock   (3-27) W   66 - 12  
 »  12/28 Ladue Horton Watkins   (18-6) L   31 - 54  
 »  12/29 Crystal City   (24-6) L   32 - 60  
1/3 John F. Kennedy   (10-15) W   54 - 42  
1/3 John F. Kennedy   (10-15)    
1/3 at Hillsboro   (7-20)    
1/5 at St. Vincent   (17-8) L   34 - 52  
1/5 at St. Vincent   (17-8)    
1/9 Windsor (Imperial)   (7-15) W   71 - 43  
1/9 Windsor (Imperial)   (7-15)    
1/11 at Jefferson (Festus)   (11-14)    
1/11 at Jefferson (Festus)   (11-14)    
1/16 at Hillsboro   (7-20) L   39 - 47  
1/16 at Hillsboro   (7-20) W   38 - 30  
1/17-20 Jefferson JV Tournament    
1/19 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (5-9) W   55 - 29  
1/19 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (5-9)    
1/23-28 Hillsboro Tournament    
 »  1/24 Herculaneum   (9-18) W   40 - 37  
 »  1/26 Rockwood Summit   (11-16) L   35 - 54  
 »  1/28 Hillsboro   (7-20) W   35 - 31  
1/30 Festus   (6-17) W   47 - 45  
1/30 Festus   (6-17)    
2/2 at Herculaneum   (9-18) W   52 - 46 (1 OT)  
2/2 at Herculaneum   (9-18)    
2/6 at DeSoto   (14-12) L   27 - 49  
2/6 at DeSoto   (14-12)    
2/8 Bishop DuBourg   (11-12) L   19 - 52  
2/8 Bishop DuBourg   (11-12)    
2/9 Crystal City   (24-6) L   47 - 50  
2/9 Crystal City   (24-6)    
2/16 Valle Catholic   (10-15) W   49 - 27  
2/16 Valle Catholic   (10-15)    
2/20 at Jefferson (Festus)   (11-14) L   42 - 48  
2/20 at Jefferson (Festus)   (11-14)    
2/25-3/2 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Bayless   (7-15) W   55 - 18  
 »  2/29 Herculaneum   (9-18) W   58 - 19  
 »  3/2 Crystal City   (24-6) L   43 - 56