Pleasant Hill High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 13


Last Game
3/3 vs Smithville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 36 - 45

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 at Clinton   (12-13) W   49 - 33  Matchup
11/21 at Clinton   (12-13)    Matchup
11/21 at Clinton   (12-13)    Matchup
11/28 at Platte County   (4-21) W   52 - 31  Matchup
11/28 at Platte County   (4-21)    Matchup
12/8 Savannah   (19-6) W   45 - 38  Matchup
12/8 Savannah   (19-6)    Matchup
12/12 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-9) W   42 - 26  Matchup
12/12 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-9)    Matchup
12/16-20 Harrisonville Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/19 Butler   (18-8) W   46 - 32  Matchup
 »  12/20 Nevada   (15-13) W   34 - 30  Matchup
 »  12/21 Harrisonville   (18-8) L   37 - 42  Matchup
1/2 Harrisonville   (18-8) W   45 - 19  Matchup
1/2 Harrisonville   (18-8)    Matchup
1/2 Harrisonville   (18-8)    Matchup
1/4 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   51 - 20  Matchup
1/4 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    Matchup
1/4 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    Matchup
1/7 vs Warrensburg   (11-16) W   46 - 35  Matchup
1/9-14 Pleasant Hill Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/9 Belton   (1-24) W   54 - 24  Matchup
 »  1/11 Pembroke Hill   (15-11) W   42 - 36  Matchup
 »  1/14 Grain Valley   (18-9) W   39 - 35  Matchup
1/16 Grain Valley   (18-9) W   45 - 37  Matchup
1/16 Grain Valley   (18-9)    Matchup
1/16 Grain Valley   (18-9)    Matchup
1/19 at Oak Grove   (10-15) W   50 - 23  Matchup
1/19 at Oak Grove   (10-15)    Matchup
1/23-28 Grain Valley Sonic Show Down    Matchup
 »  1/23 Oak Grove   (10-15) W   52 - 28  Matchup
 »  1/25 Liberty North   (8-18) W   46 - 30  Matchup
 »  1/27 Lincoln College Prep   (20-6) L   41 - 45  Matchup
1/30 at Odessa   (8-19) W   41 - 24  Matchup
1/30 at Odessa   (8-19)    Matchup
2/2 at Harrisonville   (18-8) W   40 - 28  Matchup
2/2 at Harrisonville   (18-8)    Matchup
2/4 Blue Springs   (26-5) L   39 - 42  Matchup
2/4 Blue Springs   (26-5)    Matchup
2/6 Oak Grove   (10-15) W   63 - 24  Matchup
2/6 Oak Grove   (10-15)    Matchup
2/9 Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   55 - 28  Matchup
2/9 Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    Matchup
2/13 at Grain Valley   (18-9) W   45 - 25  Matchup
2/13 at Grain Valley   (18-9)    Matchup
2/16 Odessa   (8-19) W   42 - 25  Matchup
2/16 Odessa   (8-19)    Matchup
2/20-24 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 Clinton   (12-13) W   48 - 18  Matchup
 »  2/24 Nevada   (15-13) W   42 - 26  Matchup
2/29-3/10 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/29 Notre Dame de Sion   (16-13) W   46 - 42  Matchup
 »  3/3 Smithville   (25-6) L   36 - 45  Matchup