2014-2015 Girls Basketball

Nodaway-Holt (12-13)
Class 1 District 16 
44
Albany (2-20)
Class 2 District 16 
35
Albany Final
Bevier (0-23)
Class 1 District 11 
27
Atlanta (11-12)
Class 1 District 11 
60
Atlanta Final
Lamar (13-10)
Class 3 District 12 
58
Aurora (14-9)
Class 4 District 11 
41
Aurora Final
Koshkonong (11-12)
Class 1 District 1 
31
Bakersfield (10-14)
Class 2 District 10 
52
Bakersfield Final
Jefferson City (14-11)
Class 5 District 10 
66
Battle (13-11)
Class 5 District 4 
32
Columbia Final
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (7-16)
Class 3 District 4 
35
Bayless (3-23)
Class 3 District 3 
34
St. Louis Final
Vienna (3-21)
Class 2 District 8 
49
Belle (3-20)
Class 2 District 8 
64
Belle Final
Cardinal Ritter (17-4)
Class 3 District 5 
56
Bishop DuBourg (14-8)
Class 4 District 3 
28
St. Louis Final
Benton (23-2)
Class 4 District 16 
52
Bishop LeBlond (16-10)
Class 3 District 16 
34
St. Joseph Final
California (13-10)
Class 3 District 8 
47
Blair Oaks (10-13)
Class 3 District 9 
36
Jefferson City Final
Helias Catholic (13-10)
Class 4 District 10 
38
Boonville (24-0)
Class 3 District 13 
43
Boonville Final
South Harrison (15-9)
Class 2 District 16 
46
Braymer (21-4)
Class 1 District 13 
41
Braymer Final
Newtown-Harris (7-15)
Class 1 District 12 
51
Breckenridge (0-20)
Class 1 District 13 
24
Breckenridge Final
Hume (14-8)
Class 1 District 7 
55
Bronaugh (17-7)
Class 1 District 7 
67
Bronaugh Final
Mountain Grove (13-11)
Class 3 District 10 
67
Cabool (6-17)
Class 2 District 9 
43
Cabool Final
Chillicothe (22-3)
Class 3 District 15 
53
Cameron (15-11)
Class 3 District 16 
46
Cameron Final
Warrensburg (8-16)
Class 4 District 13 
47
Center (7-16)
Class 4 District 15 
69
Kansas City Final
Perryville (8-14)
Class 4 District 1 
45
Central (Cape Girardeau) (8-15)
Class 4 District 1 
60
Cape Girardeau Final
Jackson (14-9)
Class 5 District 1 
40
Central (Park Hills) (23-1)
Class 3 District 3 
54
Park Hills Final
Park Hill (16-7)
Class 5 District 16 
57
Central (St. Joseph) (5-16)
Class 5 District 16 
46
St. Joseph Final
Bradleyville (16-6)
Class 1 District 4 
54
Chadwick (15-7)
Class 1 District 4 
64
Chadwick Final
Kennett (12-11)
Class 4 District 1 
49
Charleston (16-6)
Class 3 District 2 
53
Charleston Final
O'Hara (10-15)
Class 3 District 14 
46
Clinton (12-11)
Class 4 District 13 
58
Clinton Final
Van-Far (4-18)
Class 2 District 5 
29
Clopton (22-3)
Class 2 District 4 
64
Clarksville Final
Concordia (15-10)
Class 2 District 15 
44
Cole Camp (15-9)
Class 3 District 13 
56
Cole Camp Final
Sheldon (2-20)
Class 1 District 5 
23
College Heights Christian (6-18)
Class 2 District 12 
43
Joplin Final
Nerinx Hall (5-19)
Class 5 District 2 
37
Cor Jesu Academy (15-9)
Class 5 District 3 
47
St. Louis Final
Smithton (1-22)
Class 2 District 14 
23
Crest Ridge (17-8)
Class 2 District 14 
69
Centerview Final
Barat Academy (0-9)
Class 2 District 4 
20
Crystal City (7-16)
Class 2 District 4 
49
Crystal City Final
Jefferson (Conception) (24-2)
Class 1 District 15 
45
DeKalb (8-15)
Class 1 District 14 
23
Dekalb Final
Miami (7-17)
Class 1 District 7 
14
Drexel (24-0)
Class 1 District 7 
92
Drexel Final
Monett (0-19)
Class 4 District 12 
17
East Newton (19-7)
Class 3 District 12 
56
Granby Final
Osage (19-5)
Class 4 District 10 
79
Eldon (19-5)
Class 4 District 10 
65
Eldon Final
Chamois (15-8)
Class 1 District 9 
29
Eugene (10-15)
Class 3 District 9 
26
Eugene Final
Weaubleau (13-11)
Class 1 District 6 
26
Fair Play (20-5)
Class 1 District 5 
57
Fair Play Final
Marceline (15-11)
Class 2 District 6 
40
Fayette (1-22)
Class 2 District 7 
36
Fayette Final
Ste. Genevieve (12-12)
Class 4 District 2 
33
Festus (15-4)
Class 4 District 3 
67
Festus Final
Clever (8-15)
Class 3 District 11 
64
Forsyth (6-17)
Class 3 District 10 
52
Forsyth Final
Lafayette (Wildwood) (11-11)
Class 5 District 8 
31
Francis Howell Central (9-14)
Class 5 District 5 
48
St. Charles Final
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (3-9)
Class 4 District 5 
51
Fulton (13-10)
Class 4 District 8 
35
Fulton Final
Conway (4-18)
Class 3 District 11 
33
Gainesville (21-2)
Class 2 District 10 
89
Gainesville Final
Odessa (17-6)
Class 4 District 14 
44
Grain Valley (19-3)
Class 4 District 14 
54
Grain Valley Final
Bucklin with Macon County (16-8)
Class 1 District 12 
42
Green City (10-14)
Class 1 District 12 
34
Green City Final
Santa Fe (22-3)
Class 2 District 15 
73
Green Ridge (13-17)
Class 1 District 8 
35
Green Ridge Final
Versailles (7-17)
Class 3 District 13 
38
Hallsville (15-9)
Class 3 District 8 
66
Hallsville Final
Fulton (13-10)
Class 4 District 8 
45
Hannibal (1-19)
Class 4 District 8 
28
Hannibal Final
Excelsior Springs (2-20)
Class 4 District 15 
51
Harrisonville (4-18)
Class 4 District 13 
43
Harrisonville Final
Pacific (10-14)
Class 4 District 9 
55
Hermann (12-13)
Class 3 District 8 
59
Hermann Final
La Plata (13-12)
Class 1 District 11 
59
Higbee (19-6)
Class 1 District 10 
64
Higbee Final
Camdenton (12-11)
Class 5 District 10 
60
Hillcrest (18-6)
Class 4 District 11 
65
Springfield Final
Lafayette County (12-13)
Class 3 District 15 
49
Holden (15-9)
Class 3 District 13 
51
Holden Final
Buffalo (19-6)
Class 3 District 11 
72
Hollister (3-20)
Class 3 District 10 
24
Hollister Final
Liberty (Mountain View) (10-15)
Class 3 District 10 
38
Houston (15-9)
Class 3 District 10 
53
Houston Final
Halfway (9-16)
Class 1 District 6 
48
Humansville (1-22)
Class 1 District 6 
23
Humansville Final
West Plains (20-4)
Class 4 District 11 
52
Joplin (7-17)
Class 5 District 12 
20
Joplin Final
Chilhowee (1-18)
Class 1 District 8 
32
Kingsville (9-15)
Class 1 District 8 
44
Kingsville Final
Lexington (5-19)
Class 3 District 15 
60
Knob Noster (4-22)
Class 3 District 13 
96
Knob Noster Final
Bakersfield (10-14)
Class 2 District 10 
52
Koshkonong (11-12)
Class 1 District 1 
31
Koshkonong Final
Lee's Summit (10-11)
Class 5 District 14 
41
Lee's Summit North (8-14)
Class 5 District 14 
46
Lee's Summit Final 1 OT
Blue Springs (12-12)
Class 5 District 9 
36
Lee's Summit West (17-6)
Class 5 District 13 
47
Lee's Summit Final
Windsor (17-7)
Class 2 District 14 
41
Leeton (12-12)
Class 1 District 8 
25
Leeton Final
Knob Noster (4-22)
Class 3 District 13 
46
Lexington (5-19)
Class 3 District 15 
119
Lexington Final
Golden City with Lockwood (11-13)
Class 1 District 5 
43
Liberal (8-16)
Class 2 District 13 
47
Liberal Final
William Chrisman (21-2)
Class 5 District 14 
55
Liberty North (9-14)
Class 5 District 15 
37
Liberty Final
Fatima (24-2)
Class 3 District 9 
84
Linn (5-17)
Class 2 District 8 
25
Linn Final
Reeds Spring (4-18)
Class 4 District 11 
43
Logan-Rogersville (18-6)
Class 4 District 11 
61
Rogersville Final
South Shelby (4-18)
Class 2 District 5 
44
Louisiana (5-20)
Class 2 District 5 
38
Louisiana Final
Wentworth Military Academy (0-15)
Class 1 District 13 
20
Malta Bend (9-10)
Class 1 District 10 
54
Malta Bend Final
Community (17-6)
Class 1 District 11 
71
Marion County (0-22)
Class 1 District 11 
23
Philadelphia Final
Polo (19-6)
Class 2 District 16 
62
Maysville (13-12)
Class 2 District 16 
48
Maysville Final
North Technical (14-10)
Class 3 District 6 
70
McCluer (7-17)
Class 4 District 7 
61
Florissant Final
Norborne (23-2)
Class 1 District 13 
45
Meadville (12-13)
Class 1 District 12 
26
Meadville Final
Pierce City (17-7)
Class 2 District 12 
58
Miller (14-10)
Class 2 District 12 
47
Miller Final
Warrenton (16-7)
Class 4 District 8 
68
Montgomery County (6-18)
Class 3 District 8 
30
Montgomery City Final
Ballard (11-11)
Class 1 District 7 
45
Montrose (7-18)
Class 1 District 7 
33
Montrose Final
Willard (9-15)
Class 5 District 12 
33
Neosho (16-7)
Class 5 District 12 
42
Neosho Final
Madison (5-18)
Class 1 District 11 
25
New Franklin (15-10)
Class 2 District 7 
51
New Franklin Final
Webb City (13-10)
Class 4 District 12 
63
Nixa (15-9)
Class 5 District 12 
66
Nixa Final 1 OT
Bowling Green (13-11)
Class 3 District 7 
35
North Callaway (18-7)
Class 3 District 8 
47
Kingdom City Final
Oak Park (5-16)
Class 5 District 16 
39
North Kansas City (17-6)
Class 5 District 15 
57
North Kansas City Final
Wellington-Napoleon (20-5)
Class 2 District 15 
38
North Platte (24-1)
Class 2 District 16 
53
Dearborn Final
Pleasant Hill (11-10)
Class 4 District 13 
56
Oak Grove (7-13)
Class 4 District 14 
43
Oak Grove Final
Liberty (Wentzville) (1-13)
Class 4 District 7 
29
Orchard Farm (6-16)
Class 3 District 6 
403
St. Charles Final
Eldon (19-5)
Class 4 District 10 
65
Osage (19-5)
Class 4 District 10 
79
Osage Beach Final
Northeast Nodaway (12-13)
Class 1 District 15 
45
Osborn (2-20)
Class 1 District 14 
34
Osborn Final
St. James (23-2)
Class 3 District 9 
81
Owensville (15-8)
Class 4 District 9 
51
Owensville Final
Lebanon (13-9)
Class 5 District 10 
62
Parkview (5-17)
Class 5 District 11 
47
Springfield Final
Worth County (6-17)
Class 1 District 15 
34
Pattonsburg (18-6)
Class 1 District 14 
55
Pattonsburg Final
Ritenour (6-16)
Class 5 District 7 
46
Pattonville (9-10)
Class 5 District 6 
48
Maryland Heights Final
Barstow (8-13)
Class 3 District 14 
37
Pembroke Hill (15-9)
Class 3 District 14 
50
Kansas City Final
Trenton (12-13)
Class 3 District 15 
33
Penney (22-6)
Class 2 District 16 
34
Hamilton Final 1 OT
Miller (14-10)
Class 2 District 12 
47
Pierce City (17-7)
Class 2 District 12 
58
Pierce City Final
Kearney (13-9)
Class 4 District 16 
29
Platte County (8-14)
Class 4 District 16 
17
Platte City Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (4-19)
Class 1 District 16 
21
Plattsburg (15-9)
Class 3 District 16 
60
Plattsburg Final
Midway (17-7)
Class 2 District 13 
42
Pleasanton (Pleasanton, KS)
 
31
Pleasanton, KS Final
Blue Springs South (15-7)
Class 5 District 9 
49
Raymore-Peculiar (10-13)
Class 5 District 13 
36
Peculiar Final
Fort Osage (5-18)
Class 5 District 15 
47
Raytown (15-8)
Class 5 District 14 
69
Raytown Final
Grandview (14-9)
Class 4 District 14 
56
Raytown South (6-16)
Class 4 District 14 
45
Raytown Final
Ozark (10-14)
Class 5 District 11 
43
Republic (21-2)
Class 5 District 12 
71
Republic Final
Crocker (15-7)
Class 2 District 9 
55
Richland (11-13)
Class 2 District 9 
37
Richland Final
Crane (24-2)
Class 2 District 11 
58
Rock Bridge (17-7)
Class 5 District 9 
53
Columbia Final
St. Francis Borgia (19-4)
Class 4 District 9 
57
Rosati-Kain (3-21)
Class 4 District 5 
25
St. Louis Final
Park Hill South (7-17)
Class 5 District 16 
52
Ruskin (12-11)
Class 5 District 13 
51
Kansas City Final
Maryville (0-19)
Class 3 District 16 
35
Savannah (11-11)
Class 4 District 16 
66
Savannah Final
Meadow Heights (8-16)
Class 2 District 3 
25
Saxony Lutheran (25-0)
Class 3 District 2 
68
Jackson Final
Putnam County (9-14)
Class 2 District 6 
41
Schuyler County (16-8)
Class 2 District 6 
50
Queen City Final
Rockwood Summit (12-9)
Class 5 District 2 
49
Seckman (5-18)
Class 5 District 1 
41
Imperial Final
Cassville (10-14)
Class 4 District 12 
41
Seneca (10-15)
Class 3 District 12 
47
Seneca Final
College Heights Christian (6-18)
Class 2 District 12 
43
Sheldon (2-20)
Class 1 District 5 
23
Sheldon Final
Lakeland (11-12)
Class 1 District 6 
42
Sherwood (9-16)
Class 3 District 13 
47
Creighton Final
Pleasant Hope (3-18)
Class 3 District 11 
23
Skyline (22-4)
Class 2 District 14 
65
Urbana Final
Northwest (Hughesville) (8-19)
Class 1 District 8 
46
Slater (9-15)
Class 2 District 7 
31
Slater Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (16-7)
Class 4 District 16 
55
Smithville (18-6)
Class 4 District 16 
46
Smithville Final
McKinley Classical Leadership (7-6)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Soldan International Studies (12-8)
Class 4 District 6 
1
St. Louis Forfeit
Bolivar (19-4)
Class 4 District 13 
58
Springfield Catholic (16-9)
Class 3 District 11 
61
Springfield Final
New Haven (7-18)
Class 2 District 4 
33
St. Clair (15-8)
Class 4 District 9 
71
St. Clair Final
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (13-12)
Class 4 District 3 
46
St. Dominic (15-7)
Class 4 District 7 
50
O'fallon Final
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (15-10)
Class 3 District 8 
46
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (16-7)
Class 3 District 13 
48
Concordia Final
Ellington (6-16)
Class 2 District 3 
49
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (11-13)
Class 1 District 2 
54
Farmington Final
Potosi (7-15)
Class 4 District 2 
59
St. Pius X (Festus) (14-9)
Class 3 District 3 
51
Festus Final
St. James (Lenexa, KS)
 
28
St. Teresa's Academy (12-9)
Class 5 District 13 
48
Kansas City Final
Bourbon (9-14)
Class 3 District 9 
42
Steelville (10-12)
Class 3 District 9 
68
Steelville Final
Southwest (Livingston County) (17-4)
Class 1 District 13 
72
Stewartsville (6-18)
Class 1 District 14 
27
Stewartsville Final
Dixon (11-13)
Class 3 District 9 
69
Stoutland (11-12)
Class 2 District 9 
68
Stoutland Final
Fair Grove (16-10)
Class 3 District 11 
44
Strafford (22-5)
Class 3 District 11 
46
Strafford Final
Union (11-10)
Class 4 District 9 
37
Sullivan (16-7)
Class 4 District 9 
41
Sullivan Final
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (8-17)
Class 3 District 14 
20
Sumner (Kansas City, KS)
 
56
Kansas City, KS Final
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (3-9)
Class 4 District 5 
51
The Fulton School at St. Albans (15-9)
Class 1 District 2 
35
St. Albans Final
McAuley Catholic (8-16)
Class 2 District 12 
58
Thomas Jefferson Independent (5-20)
Class 1 District 5 
32
Joplin Final
Cristo Rey (19-3)
Class 3 District 16 
53
To be determined
 
40
GPAC tournament ,  Olathe Final
Francis Howell North (9-13)
Class 5 District 5 
45
Troy Buchanan (4-19)
Class 5 District 4 
37
Troy Final
Southwest (Washburn) (14-9)
Class 2 District 12 
68
Verona (9-17)
Class 1 District 5 
22
Verona Final
Lesterville (1-19)
Class 1 District 3 
35
Viburnum (16-7)
Class 2 District 3 
72
Viburnum Final
Fordland (13-12)
Class 2 District 10 
45
Walnut Grove (24-1)
Class 1 District 5 
60
Walnut Grove Final
Kickapoo (20-4)
Class 5 District 11 
78
Waynesville (8-15)
Class 5 District 10 
53
Waynesville Final
Principia (6-17)
Class 3 District 4 
49
Westminster Christian Academy (17-7)
Class 4 District 4 
78
Chesterfield Final
Hermitage (15-9)
Class 1 District 6 
70
Wheatland (6-16)
Class 1 District 6 
40
Wheatland Final
Ava (9-17)
Class 3 District 10 
51
Willow Springs (10-14)
Class 3 District 10 
53
Willow Springs Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (3-20)
Class 4 District 7 
32
Winfield (14-11)
Class 3 District 6 
42
Winfield Final
North Harrison (17-7)
Class 1 District 15 
34
Winston (15-9)
Class 1 District 14 
40
Winston Final 1 OT
Poplar Bluff (5-15)
Class 5 District 1 
Doniphan (9-12)
Class 3 District 1 
Doniphan 6:00 PM
Purdy (18-6)
Class 2 District 12 
Exeter (15-9)
Class 1 District 4 
Exeter 5:30 PM
Knob Noster (4-22)
Class 3 District 13 
Lexington (5-19)
Class 3 District 15 
Lexington 6:30 PM
Northwest (Hughesville) (8-19)
Class 1 District 8 
Slater (9-15)
Class 2 District 7 
Slater 1:00 PM
East (Kansas City) (4-14)
Class 4 District 15 
Southeast (11-9)
Class 3 District 14 
Kansas City 5:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.