Pleasant Hill High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
3/5 vs Pleasant Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 67

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Clinton   (13-12) L   40 - 43  
11/24 Clinton   (13-12)    
11/24 Clinton   (13-12)    
11/25 at Grain Valley   (23-4)    
12/1-6 Belton Basketball Tournament    
 »  12/1 Ruskin   (13-14) L   41 - 45  
12/2 at O'Hara   (13-16)    
12/2 at O'Hara   (13-16)    
 »  12/4 Raytown South   (8-17) W   51 - 48  
 »  12/6 Center   (8-20) W   46 - 45  
12/9 Marshall   (9-16)    
12/9 Marshall   (9-16)    
12/12 Grain Valley   (23-4)    
12/16 Oak Grove   (7-16)    
12/20 vs Smith-Cotton   (6-19) W   46 - 38  
1/6 Smithville   (20-7) L   29 - 51  
1/6 Smithville   (20-7)    
1/8 at Odessa   (21-7) L   38 - 46  
1/8 at Odessa   (21-7) L   9 - 51  
1/8 at Odessa   (21-7) L   25 - 36  
1/12-16 Pleasant Hill Basketball Invitational    
 »  1/12 Grain Valley   (23-4) L   36 - 56  
1/12 at Summit Christian Academy   (8-16)    
 »  1/14 Clinton   (13-12) W   48 - 40  
 »  1/16 Summit Christian Academy   (8-16) W   42 - 34  
1/20 at Bishop-Miege   L   27 - 71  
1/20 at Bishop-Miege   L   15 - 55  
1/20 Nevada   (21-4)    
1/22 at Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   46 - 36  
1/22 at Excelsior Springs   (3-22)    
1/22 at Excelsior Springs   (3-22)    
1/23 O'Hara   (13-16)    
1/23 O'Hara   (13-16)    
1/26-30 Grain Valley Sonic Shootout    
 »  1/26 O'Hara   (13-16) L   36 - 38 (1 OT)  
1/27 vs Grain Valley   (23-4)    
 »  1/28 Oak Grove   (7-16) W   42 - 40  
1/29 vs TBA      
1/29 at Smithville   (20-7)    
 »  1/30 Lincoln College Prep   (21-6) L   50 - 54  
2/2 Oak Grove   (7-16) W   51 - 39  
2/2 Oak Grove   (7-16)    
2/2-6 Lee's Summit West 9th Grade Tournament    
2/6 at Harrisonville   (4-22) W   62 - 40  
2/6 at Harrisonville   (4-22) W   53 - 33  
2/10 at Grain Valley   (23-4) L   43 - 73  
2/10 at Grain Valley   (23-4) L   30 - 51  
2/12 Odessa   (21-7) L   35 - 43  
2/12 Odessa   (21-7) L   16 - 49  
2/17 Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   46 - 41  
2/17 Excelsior Springs   (3-22)    
2/19 at Oak Grove   (7-16) W   56 - 43  
2/19 at Oak Grove   (7-16)    
2/20 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-16) Cancelled  
2/20 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-16) L   33 - 49  
2/20 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-16) Cancelled  
2/20 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-16)    
2/23 Harrisonville   (4-22)    
2/24 Harrisonville   (4-22) W   55 - 50  
2/26 Grain Valley   (23-4) L   36 - 53  
2/26 Grain Valley   (23-4)    
3/2-7 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Harrisonville   (4-22) W   48 - 33  
 »  3/5 Nevada   (21-4) L   53 - 67