Skyline High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2


Last Game
3/14 vs Skyline  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 58

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1-6 Warsaw Tournament    
 »  12/1 Knob Noster   (4-23) W   86 - 21  
12/1-3 Willard JV Girls Tournament    
 »  12/1 Ozark   (12-15) L   48 - 52  
 »  12/2 El Dorado Springs   (16-10) W   60 - 15  
 »  12/3 Butler   (8-15) W   79 - 46  
 »  12/3 Willard   (10-17) W   62 - 16  
12/4 Warsaw   (2-24) W   64 - 9  
 »  12/5 El Dorado Springs   (16-10) W   73 - 43  
12/8 Camdenton   (14-14) L   56 - 58  
12/8 Camdenton   (14-14) W   57 - 36  
12/12 Warsaw   (2-24) W   78 - 11  
12/15 at Buffalo   (24-8) W   34 - 17  
12/16 at Buffalo   (24-8) W   66 - 57  
12/18 at Webb City   (15-11) L   61 - 65  
12/18 at Webb City   (15-11) W   46 - 42  
12/20 vs Windsor   (18-8) W   48 - 20  
12/27-31 Pink & White Lady Classic    
 »  12/27 Spokane   (15-11) W   59 - 24  
 »  12/29 West Plains   (23-5) W   50 - 42  
 »  12/30 Crane   (31-2) W   53 - 50  
 »  12/31 Bullitt East High School   W   76 - 68  
1/5 at Marshfield   (14-13) W   52 - 39  
1/5 at Marshfield   (14-13) L   26 - 32  
1/8 Strafford   (24-6) W   56 - 54  
1/8 Strafford   (24-6) W   26 - 13  
1/10-17 Skyline Tournament    
 »  1/10 Wheatland   (6-17) W   66 - 23  
 »  1/13 Osceola   (17-10) W   73 - 14  
 »  1/16 Fair Grove   (17-11) W   66 - 42  
1/22 El Dorado Springs   (16-10) W   65 - 56  
1/22 El Dorado Springs   (16-10) W   44 - 4  
1/24 vs Gainesville   (26-3) W   52 - 48  
1/26 at Wheatland   (6-17) W   51 - 27  
1/26 at Wheatland   (6-17)    
1/29 at Stockton   (23-7) L   70 - 76  
1/29 at Stockton   (23-7) W   33 - 22  
2/2 Nixa   (17-10) W   63 - 41  
2/2 Nixa   (17-10) L   22 - 45  
2/5 Fair Grove   (17-11) W   52 - 29  
2/5 Fair Grove   (17-11) W   41 - 29  
2/7 vs Marionville   (19-8) L   51 - 58  
2/12 at Osage   (21-6) W   62 - 55  
2/12 at Osage   (21-6) W   37 - 33 (1 OT)  
2/16 at Ash Grove   (5-19) Rescheduled 2/18  
2/16 at Ash Grove   (5-19) Rescheduled 2/18  
2/18 at Ash Grove   (5-19) W   67 - 45  
2/18 at Ash Grove   (5-19)    
2/19 Pleasant Hope   (3-19) W   65 - 23  
2/19 Pleasant Hope   (3-19) W   17 - 0  
2/23-28 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Smithton   (1-24) W   86 - 12  
 »  2/26 Osceola   (17-10) W   58 - 46  
 »  2/28 Crest Ridge   (19-9) W   60 - 34  
3/4-14 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/4 Jasper   (27-2) W   66 - 47  
 »  3/7 Santa Fe   (26-4) W   45 - 43  
 »  3/12 Northeast (Cairo)   (26-7) W   62 - 24  
 »  3/14 Crane   (31-2) L   51 - 58