Smithville High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
3/3 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 31 - 37

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1-5 Winnetonka Invitational    
 »  12/1 Raymore-Peculiar   (10-15) W   45 - 20  
 »  12/3 Park Hill   (21-9) W   46 - 35  
 »  12/5 Truman   (18-9) L   26 - 31  
12/8-12 Liberty North Invitational    
 »  12/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (6-18) W   57 - 34  
 »  12/10 Raytown   (16-10) W   58 - 34  
 »  12/12 Liberty   (27-4) W   48 - 36  
12/15 Staley   (13-13) W   54 - 27  
12/15 Staley   (13-13) W   28 - 23  
12/18 Grain Valley   (23-4) W   50 - 39  
12/18 Grain Valley   (23-4)    
12/26-29 Penn Valley Invitational    
 »  12/26 Ruskin   (13-14) W   49 - 33  
 »  12/27 Lincoln College Prep   (21-6) W   44 - 40  
 »  12/29 Raytown   (16-10) L   44 - 48  
1/6 at Pleasant Hill   (13-13) W   51 - 29  
1/6 at Pleasant Hill   (13-13)    
1/9 at Benton   (27-3) L   31 - 36  
1/9 at Benton   (27-3)    
1/9 at Benton   (27-3)    
1/12 at Platte County   (8-17) W   54 - 32  
1/12 at Platte County   (8-17)    
1/16 at O'Hara   (13-16) W   50 - 32  
1/16 at O'Hara   (13-16) L   53 - 54  
1/23 Harrisonville   (4-22) W   71 - 14  
1/23 Harrisonville   (4-22)    
1/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (23-5) W   48 - 33  
1/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (23-5) W   31 - 22  
1/31 vs St. James Academy   L   34 - 39  
1/31 vs St. James Academy      
1/31 vs St. James Academy      
2/2 at Chillicothe   (26-4) W   45 - 20  
2/2 at Chillicothe   (26-4)    
2/5 Maryville   (0-21) W   65 - 18  
2/5 Maryville   (0-21)    
2/10 Savannah   (11-13) W   50 - 37  
2/10 at Savannah   (11-13)    
2/10 Savannah   (11-13)    
2/12 at Cameron   (15-12) W   54 - 29  
2/12 at Cameron   (15-12)    
2/17 at Bishop LeBlond   (17-11) L   40 - 50  
2/17 Bishop LeBlond   (17-11)    
2/17 at Bishop LeBlond   (17-11)    
2/17 Bishop LeBlond   (17-11)    
2/17 at Bishop LeBlond   (17-11)    
2/17 Bishop LeBlond   (17-11)    
2/17 Bishop LeBlond   (17-11)    
2/19 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) L   46 - 55  
2/19 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8)    
2/19 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8)    
2/23 Oak Park   (6-18) W   59 - 26  
2/23 Oak Park   (6-18)    
2/28-3/6 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Platte County   (8-17) W   59 - 39  
 »  3/3 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) L   31 - 37