Central (Park Hills) High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule
State Champion Class 3

Last Game
3/14 vs Cardinal Ritter  
Varsity:   Win 55 - 19

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24-25 Jefferson JV Tournament    
 »  11/24 Hillsboro   (12-13)    
 »  11/25 Fredericktown   (16-11)    
11/29 vs Owensville   W   63 - 49  
12/1-6 Potosi Tournament    
 »  12/3 Festus   (16-7) W   78 - 55  
 »  12/4 Potosi   (8-16) W   72 - 47  
12/4 Arcadia Valley   (22-4)    
 »  12/6 St. James   (27-3) L   47 - 62  
12/8 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-18) W   77 - 23  
12/8 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-18)    
12/11 at Valle Catholic   (3-18) W   87 - 9  
12/11 at Valle Catholic   (3-18)    
12/13 vs Sullivan   (18-9) W   62 - 49  
12/15 DeSoto   (20-6) W   50 - 33  
12/15 DeSoto   (20-6) W   59 - 20  
12/18 at Bismarck   (15-9) W   69 - 39  
12/18 at Bismarck   (15-9) Cancelled  
12/26-31 59th Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Bismarck   (15-9) W   91 - 33  
 »  12/29 Potosi   (8-16) W   64 - 34  
 »  12/31 Arcadia Valley   (22-4) W   68 - 44  
1/5 at Ste. Genevieve   (13-14) W   68 - 40  
1/5 at Ste. Genevieve   (13-14)    
1/8 at Pacific   (10-16) W   69 - 54  
1/8 at Pacific   (10-16)    
1/14 at Bayless   (3-24)    
1/15 Fredericktown   (16-11) W   76 - 44  
1/15 Fredericktown   (16-11)    
1/17 vs Neelyville   (22-5) W   74 - 57  
1/19 Dexter   (17-10) W   71 - 57  
1/19 Dexter   (17-10) W   59 - 45  
1/22 at North County   (21-8) W   69 - 48  
1/22 at North County   (21-8)    
1/27-29 Windsor JV Tournament    
 »  1/27 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-6)    
 »  1/28 Hillsboro   (12-13) W   44 - 18  
1/29 at Potosi   (8-16) W   65 - 20  
 »  1/29 DeSoto   (20-6) W   48 - 27  
1/29 at Potosi   (8-16)    
2/2 Farmington   (13-12) W   61 - 39  
2/2 Farmington   (13-12)    
2/7-14 MAAA Conference Tournament    
 »  2/9 West County   (15-12) W   72 - 26  
2/11-14 Pacific JV Tournament    
 »  2/12 Fredericktown   (16-11) W   64 - 35  
 »  2/14 Arcadia Valley   (22-4) W   64 - 33  
2/19 Jackson   (18-10) W   54 - 40  
2/19 Jackson   (18-10)    
2/21-27 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Bayless   (3-24) W   93 - 16  
 »  2/25 Jefferson (Festus)   (9-15) W   70 - 30  
 »  2/27 St. Pius X (Festus)   (16-10) W   61 - 24  
3/4-14 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/5 Whitfield   (12-14) W   72 - 34  
 »  3/7 Saxony Lutheran   (29-1) W   67 - 61 (1 OT)  
 »  3/12 Buffalo   (24-8) W   60 - 41  
 »  3/14 Cardinal Ritter   (24-5) W   55 - 19