Santa Fe High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 15


Last Game
3/7 vs Santa Fe   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 45

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Hardin-Central   (14-13) W   68 - 18  Matchup
12/2 Tina-Avalon   (13-14) W   68 - 23  Matchup
12/2 Tina-Avalon   (13-14)    Matchup
12/5 Kingsville   (9-16) L   31 - 34  Matchup
12/8-13 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/8 Concordia   (16-11) W   45 - 38  Matchup
 »  12/10 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (17-8) L   45 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/13 Crest Ridge   (19-9) W   55 - 49  Matchup
12/18 Carrollton   (0-23) W   54 - 18  Matchup
12/18 Carrollton   (0-23)    Matchup
12/20 at Sacred Heart   (12-14) W   58 - 39  Matchup
12/22 Richmond   (20-5) W   46 - 33  Matchup
12/22 Richmond   (20-5)    Matchup
12/22 Richmond   (20-5)    Matchup
1/2 at Slater   (9-16) W   48 - 27  Matchup
1/2 at Slater   (9-16)    Matchup
1/5-10 Lafayette County Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/5 Carrollton   (0-23) W   72 - 19  Matchup
 »  1/7 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (17-8) W   47 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/10 Wellington-Napoleon   (21-6) W   45 - 37  Matchup
1/13 Lexington   (5-20) W   64 - 20  Matchup
1/13 Lexington   (5-20)    Matchup
1/14 Marshall   (9-16)    Matchup
1/16 at Sweet Springs   (19-10) W   49 - 45  Matchup
1/16 at Sweet Springs   (19-10)    Matchup
1/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (17-8)    Matchup
1/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (17-8)    Matchup
1/23 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (17-8) L   50 - 52  Matchup
1/26-31 34th Annual Wildcat Classic Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/26 Fayette   (1-24) W   62 - 27  Matchup
 »  1/28 Marshall   (9-16) W   56 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/31 Pilot Grove   (18-8) W   64 - 34  Matchup
2/3 Lone Jack   (5-21) W   70 - 20  Matchup
2/3 Lone Jack   (5-21)    Matchup
2/6 Crest Ridge   (19-9) W   64 - 43  Matchup
2/6 Crest Ridge   (19-9)    Matchup
2/10 at Wellington-Napoleon   (21-6) L   46 - 50  Matchup
2/10 at Wellington-Napoleon   (21-6)    Matchup
2/12 Concordia   (16-11) L   23 - 26  Matchup
2/12 Concordia   (16-11)    Matchup
2/12 Concordia   (16-11)    Matchup
2/13 at Concordia   (16-11) W   67 - 38  Matchup
2/16 Orrick   (10-18) W   66 - 36  Matchup
2/16 Orrick   (10-18)    Matchup
2/17 at Harrisburg   (15-11) W   84 - 71  Matchup
2/19 at Green Ridge   (13-16) W   73 - 35  Matchup
2/19 at Green Ridge   (13-16)    Matchup
2/23-28 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/23 Lone Jack   (5-21) W   69 - 30  Matchup
 »  2/25 Concordia   (16-11) W   64 - 35  Matchup
 »  2/28 Wellington-Napoleon   (21-6) W   47 - 25  
3/4-14 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/4 Penney   (25-7) W   54 - 44  Matchup
 »  3/7 Skyline   (28-5) L   43 - 45