Northwest (Hughesville) High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 8


Last Game
2/26 vs Northwest (Hughesville)  
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 55

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Prairie Home   (21-6) L   22 - 50  
12/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (17-8) L   25 - 48  
12/2 Concordia   (16-11) L   31 - 44  
12/2 Concordia   (16-11) L   4 - 28  
12/4 Sweet Springs   (18-10) L   28 - 51  
12/4 Sweet Springs   (18-10) W   9 - 7  
12/8-13 Pilot Grove Tiger Classic    
12/8-13 Pilot Grove Tiger Classic    
 »  12/10 Stover   (16-11) L   29 - 41  
 »  12/10 Stover   (16-11) L   29 - 41  
 »  12/12 Pilot Grove   (18-8) L   37 - 51  
 »  12/12 Pilot Grove   (18-8) L   37 - 51  
 »  12/13 Otterville   (8-21) W   41 - 22  
12/15 Crest Ridge   (19-9) L   26 - 44  
12/19 vs La Monte   (18-12) W   40 - 24  
1/3-10 20th Annual Otterville Holiday Classic    
 »  1/3 Lincoln   (4-19) W   52 - 40  
 »  1/7 Tuscumbia   (28-4) L   46 - 81  
 »  1/9 Slater   (9-16) L   25 - 33  
1/12 at Tipton   (30-2) L   30 - 68  
1/12 at Tipton   (30-2)    
1/13 Smithton   (1-24) W   56 - 34  
1/13 Smithton   (1-24)    
1/16 at Cole Camp   (18-10) L   23 - 46  
1/23 Windsor   (18-8) L   38 - 51  
1/23 Windsor   (18-8)    
1/27 at Stover   (16-11) L   32 - 37 (1 OT)  
1/27 at Stover   (16-11)    
2/3 Lincoln   (4-19) W   61 - 30  
2/3 Lincoln   (4-19) L   9 - 13  
2/5 at Sacred Heart   (13-14) L   45 - 66  
2/5 at Sacred Heart   (13-14)    
2/6-14 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  2/6 Lincoln   (4-19) W   61 - 54  
 »  2/7 Tipton   (30-2) L   45 - 62  
 »  2/12 Sacred Heart   (13-14) L   38 - 45  
2/16 at Chilhowee   (1-19) Rescheduled 2/18  
2/16 at Chilhowee   (1-19) Rescheduled 2/18  
2/17 Green Ridge   (14-18) L   29 - 36  
2/17 Green Ridge   (14-18)    
2/18 at Chilhowee   (1-19) W   46 - 24  
2/18 at Chilhowee   (1-19)    
2/19 at Slater   (9-16) W   46 - 31  
2/21-28 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Kingsville   (9-16) W   55 - 32  
 »  2/26 La Monte   (18-12) L   52 - 55