Nerinx Hall High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 2


Last Game
3/2 vs Nerinx Hall  
Varsity:   Loss 34 - 52

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1-5 Marquette High School Tour    
 »  12/3 Francis Howell   (23-5) L   31 - 62  
 »  12/4 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-13) W   56 - 43  
 »  12/5 Marquette   (13-11) W   62 - 51  
12/8-13 Nerinx Hall Invitational    
 »  12/9 Cardinal Ritter   (24-5) L   53 - 59  
 »  12/10 MICDS   (26-3) L   48 - 95  
12/10 Farmington   (13-12)    
 »  12/11 Hazelwood East   (12-14) W   57 - 44  
12/15 Hazelwood Central   (21-7)    
12/16 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-2)    
12/17 Hazelwood East   (12-14)    
12/20-28 Visitation Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/20 Kirkwood   (22-5) L   41 - 69  
 »  12/26 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13) L   55 - 60  
 »  12/27 Visitation Academy   (13-12) L   43 - 52  
 »  12/28 Metro   (17-12) W   63 - 48  
1/6 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-12) L   19 - 62  
1/6 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-12)    
1/9 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (8-17) L   40 - 48  
1/9 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (8-17)    
1/9 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (8-17)    
1/12 Visitation Academy   (13-12) L   42 - 59  
1/12 Visitation Academy   (13-12)    
1/13 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-12)    
1/13 at Ursuline Academy   (10-16)    
1/15 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-2) L   23 - 65  
1/15 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-2)    
1/17 Hickman   (23-3) L   26 - 62  
1/17 Hickman   (23-3)    
1/17 Hickman   (23-3)    
1/17 Hickman   (23-3)    
1/17 Hickman   (23-3)    
1/17 Hickman   (23-3)    
1/17 Marquette   (13-11)    
1/20 Mehlville   (5-12)    
1/21 at St. Dominic   (16-9) L   25 - 48  
1/21 at St. Dominic   (16-9)    
1/22 at Incarnate Word Academy   (29-2)    
1/26 Duchesne   (22-9) L   26 - 44  
1/26 Duchesne   (22-9)    
1/27 at Hazelwood East   (12-14) W   50 - 35  
1/27 at Hazelwood East   (12-14)    
1/28 at Webster Groves   (18-10)    
1/29 at St. Dominic   (16-9)    
2/2 Hazelwood Central   (21-7) L   56 - 73  
2/2 Francis Howell   (23-5)    
2/2 Hazelwood Central   (21-7)    
2/3 Parkway North   (27-6) L   49 - 66  
2/3 Parkway North   (27-6)    
2/3 Parkway North   (27-6)    
2/10 at Webster Groves   (18-10) L   25 - 71  
2/10 at Webster Groves   (18-10)    
2/10 at Webster Groves   (18-10)    
2/12 Jackson   (18-10) L   49 - 50  
2/12 Jackson   (18-10)    
2/12 at Ursuline Academy   (10-16)    
2/17 at Ursuline Academy   (10-16) L   58 - 65  
2/17 at Ursuline Academy   (10-16)    
2/19 at Cor Jesu Academy   (20-12) L   37 - 47  
2/19 at Cor Jesu Academy   (20-12)    
2/23 St. Francis Borgia   (23-6) L   42 - 59  
2/23 St. Francis Borgia   (23-6)    
2/24 Ft. Zumwalt South   (18-8) W   59 - 53  
2/24 Ft. Zumwalt South   (18-8)    
2/25 Francis Howell Central   (10-17)    
2/28-3/5 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Parkway South   (7-22) W   57 - 55  
 »  3/2 Kirkwood   (22-5) L   34 - 52