Green Ridge High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 8


Last Game
2/26 vs Otterville  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 58

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1 at Leeton   (12-13) W   42 - 30  
12/1 at Leeton   (12-13)    
12/2 Sweet Springs   (18-10) L   38 - 48  
12/2 Sweet Springs   (18-10)    
12/8-13 Pilot Grove Tiger Classic    
12/8-13 Pilot Grove Tiger Classic    
 »  12/8 Prairie Home   (21-6) L   52 - 61  
 »  12/8 Prairie Home   (21-6) L   52 - 61  
 »  12/10 Otterville   (8-21) W   55 - 34  
 »  12/10 Otterville   (8-21) W   55 - 34  
 »  12/13 Stover   (16-11) L   16 - 46  
12/16 Otterville   (8-21) W   47 - 40  
12/16 Otterville   (8-21)    
12/18 vs Lakeland   (12-13) W   43 - 26  
1/5-10 Stover Tournament    
 »  1/5 Osage   (21-6) L   27 - 61  
 »  1/7 Cole Camp   (18-10) L   35 - 57  
 »  1/9 Laquey   (3-21) W   60 - 48  
1/12 Windsor   (18-8) L   40 - 55  
1/12 Windsor   (18-8)    
1/13 at Holden   (16-10) L   44 - 55  
1/13 at Holden   (16-10)    
1/15 Stover   (16-11)    
1/16 Stover   (16-11) L   25 - 43  
1/20 at Sacred Heart   (13-14) Rescheduled 1/20  
1/20 at Sacred Heart   (13-14) L   45 - 64  
1/20 at Sacred Heart   (13-14) Rescheduled 1/20  
1/20 at Sacred Heart   (13-14)    
1/22 Lincoln   (4-19)    
1/23 Lincoln   (4-19) W   74 - 50  
1/23 Lincoln   (4-19)    
1/26 at Cole Camp   (18-10) L   48 - 62  
1/26 at Cole Camp   (18-10)    
1/29 Tipton   (30-2) Rescheduled 1/30  
1/29 Tipton   (30-2) L   42 - 70  
1/29 Tipton   (30-2) Rescheduled 1/30  
1/30 Tipton   (30-2) Rescheduled 1/29  
1/30 Tipton   (30-2) Rescheduled 1/29  
2/2 at La Monte   (18-12) Rescheduled 2/2  
2/2 La Monte   (18-12) Rescheduled 2/2  
2/2 at La Monte   (18-12) W   50 - 43  
2/2 at La Monte   (18-12) Rescheduled 2/2  
2/2 La Monte   (18-12) Rescheduled 2/2  
2/2 at La Monte   (18-12)    
2/3 Smithton   (1-24) W   68 - 44  
2/3 Smithton   (1-24)    
2/5 at Chilhowee   (1-19) W   59 - 27  
2/5 at Chilhowee   (1-19)    
2/6-14 Kaysinger    
 »  2/6 Smithton   (1-24) W   48 - 16  
 »  2/7 Windsor   (18-8) L   39 - 43  
 »  2/12 La Monte   (18-12) L   51 - 57  
2/17 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (9-20) W   36 - 29  
2/17 Holden   (16-10) Rescheduled 1/13  
2/17 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (9-20)    
2/17 Holden   (16-10) Rescheduled 1/13  
2/19 Santa Fe   (26-4) L   35 - 73  
2/19 Santa Fe   (26-4)    
2/21-28 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Chilhowee   (1-19) W   52 - 12  
 »  2/26 Otterville   (8-21) L   49 - 58