Osage High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 10


Last Game
3/10 vs Osage  
Varsity:   Loss 30 - 48

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Dixon   (11-14) W   70 - 34  
11/24 Dixon   (11-14) L   31 - 32  
12/2-6 Waynesville Freshman Tourney    
 »  12/3 Camdenton   (14-14) W   52 - 11  
12/4 at St. Elizabeth   (10-15) W   67 - 27  
12/4 at St. Elizabeth   (10-15) L   12 - 21  
12/9 at Cole Camp   (18-10) W   46 - 29  
12/9 at Cole Camp   (18-10)    
12/11 Eugene   (11-16) W   53 - 41  
12/11 Eugene   (11-16) W   35 - 28  
12/15 at Fatima   (26-3) L   48 - 61  
12/15 at Fatima   (26-3) L   24 - 50  
12/15 at Fatima   (26-3) W   24 - 19  
1/2 at Cuba   (21-5) W   40 - 39  
1/2 at Cuba   (21-5)    
1/5-9 Stover Tourney    
 »  1/5 Green Ridge   (14-18) W   61 - 27  
1/5 Rolla   (0-24)    
1/6 at Camdenton   (14-14)    
 »  1/7 Holden   (16-10) W   62 - 25  
 »  1/9 Eldon   (23-6) L   52 - 62  
1/12 at Hallsville   (17-11) W   61 - 40  
1/12 at Hallsville   (17-11)    
1/13-17 Richland JV Tourney    
1/15 Buffalo   (24-8) L   70 - 71  
1/15 Buffalo   (24-8)    
1/19 Bourbon   (9-15) W   59 - 25  
 »  1/20 Richland   (12-14) W   66 - 29  
1/21-24 Osage Tournament    
 »  1/22 Dixon   (11-14) W   59 - 45  
 »  1/24 Plato   (21-6) W   61 - 53  
1/26 Blair Oaks   (11-14) L   51 - 56  
1/26 Blair Oaks   (11-14)    
1/27 Richland   (12-14) W   27 - 25  
1/27 Richland   (12-14)    
1/29 Lebanon   (16-10)    
1/31 vs Glendale   (2-21) W   55 - 23  
1/31 vs Glendale   (2-21)    
2/2 at Warsaw   (2-24) W   95 - 32  
2/2 at Warsaw   (2-24) W   50 - 32  
2/5 Versailles   (7-18) W   67 - 42  
2/5 Versailles   (7-18)    
2/9 Southern Boone   (18-12) W   59 - 29  
2/9 Southern Boone   (18-12)    
2/12 Skyline   (28-5) L   55 - 62  
2/12 Skyline   (28-5) L   33 - 37 (1 OT)  
2/16 at California   (14-11) W   58 - 53  
2/16 at California   (14-11)    
2/16 at California   (14-11)    
2/19 Eldon   (23-6) W   79 - 65  
2/19 Eldon   (23-6)    
2/19 Eldon   (23-6)    
2/28-3/7 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    
 »  3/5 Marshfield   (14-13) W   48 - 40  
 »  3/7 Eldon   (23-6) W   57 - 56  
3/10-21 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 St. Francis Borgia   (23-6) L   30 - 48