Fatima High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 9


Last Game
2/27 vs Fatima  
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 59

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1 at Owensville   (17-9) W   71 - 57  
12/1 at Owensville   (17-9) W   61 - 32  
12/1 Southern Boone   (18-12) W   22 - 15  
12/8 St. Elizabeth   (10-15) W   64 - 23  
12/8 St. Elizabeth   (10-15) L   14 - 22  
12/10-13 Fatima JV Tournament    
 »  12/10 Eugene   (11-16) W   47 - 14  
12/11 at Helias Catholic   (14-12) W   51 - 45 (1 OT)  
12/11 at Helias Catholic   (14-12) L   31 - 34  
 »  12/13 St. Elizabeth   (10-15) W   39 - 29  
12/15 Osage   (21-6) W   61 - 48  
12/15 Osage   (21-6) W   50 - 24  
12/15 Osage   (21-6) L   19 - 24  
12/16 Hermann   (13-14) W   59 - 23  
12/16 Hermann   (13-14) L   44 - 51  
12/16 Hermann   (13-14) W   39 - 31  
12/18 at Eldon   (23-6) W   75 - 67  
12/18 at Eldon   (23-6) W   34 - 32  
12/20 at Eugene   (11-16) W   70 - 44  
12/20 at Eugene   (11-16) W   51 - 32  
12/27-29 State Farm Holiday Hoops Tournament    
 »  12/27 Benton   (27-3) L   39 - 51  
 »  12/28 Jefferson City   (14-12) W   58 - 48  
 »  12/29 Alton   W   71 - 52  
1/3 at Blair Oaks   (11-14) W   54 - 23  
1/3 at Blair Oaks   (11-14) L   25 - 31  
1/5 Southern Boone   (18-12) W   74 - 47  
1/5 Southern Boone   (18-12) W   41 - 20  
1/5 Southern Boone   (18-12) L   13 - 29  
1/9 Chamois   (16-9) W   63 - 41  
1/9 Chamois   (16-9)    
1/10 Blair Oaks   (11-14) L   31 - 33  
1/12-17 Blue & Gold Tournament    
 »  1/12 St. Elizabeth   (10-15) W   74 - 40  
 »  1/14 Owensville   (17-9) L   74 - 75  
 »  1/16 Blair Oaks   (11-14) W   66 - 38  
1/19 Helias Catholic   (14-12) L   44 - 46  
1/20 at New Bloomfield   (21-6) W   60 - 37  
1/20 at New Bloomfield   (21-6) W   42 - 35  
1/22 California   (14-11) W   73 - 63  
1/22 California   (14-11) W   39 - 36  
1/31 at California   (14-11)    
2/2-7 Southern Boone Tournament    
 »  2/2 Linn   (5-18) W   66 - 30  
2/2 Owensville   (17-9)    
 »  2/5 Hallsville   (17-11) W   67 - 28  
2/5 at Vienna   (3-23)    
 »  2/7 Southern Boone   (18-12) W   53 - 47  
2/9 at Tuscumbia   (28-4) W   60 - 46  
2/12 South Callaway   (13-10) W   61 - 28  
2/12 South Callaway   (13-10) W   44 - 38  
2/19 at Linn   (5-18) W   84 - 25  
2/19 at Linn   (5-18) W   20 - 2  
2/23-28 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Steelville   (11-13) W   61 - 29  
 »  2/25 Cuba   (21-5) W   61 - 30  
 »  2/27 St. James   (27-3) L   39 - 59