North Platte High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 16


Last Game
2/27 vs Penney  
Varsity:   Loss 61 - 63 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (13-13) W   69 - 17  
11/25 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (13-13)    
12/2 Lone Jack   (5-21) W   68 - 27  
12/2 Lone Jack   (5-21)    
12/6-12 KCI Conference Tournament    
 »  12/6 Mid-Buchanan   (6-18) W   64 - 20  
 »  12/9 East Buchanan   (17-11) W   62 - 43  
 »  12/12 Penney   (25-7) W   57 - 55 (1 OT)  
12/16 at St. Joseph Christian   (4-19) W   58 - 15  
12/16 at St. Joseph Christian   (4-19)    
12/18 East Buchanan   (17-11)    
12/19 at East Buchanan   (17-11) W   59 - 46  
1/2 at North Andrew   (24-6) W   69 - 53  
1/2 at North Andrew   (24-6)    
1/6 at Maysville   (14-13) W   60 - 30  
1/6 at Maysville   (14-13)    
1/9 West Platte   (8-16) W   46 - 27  
1/9 West Platte   (8-16)    
1/12-17 Lawson Invitational    
 »  1/13 Carrollton   (0-23) W   76 - 16  
 »  1/15 Lawson   (18-9) W   64 - 39  
 »  1/17 Penney   (25-7) L   38 - 47  
1/20 Mound City with Craig   (19-10) W   57 - 27  
1/20 Mound City with Craig   (19-10)    
1/21-24 North Platte Fresh/Soph Tournament    
1/22 Penney   (25-7)    
1/22 Penney   (25-7)    
1/23 at Penney   (25-7) W   38 - 35  
1/23 at Penney   (25-7)    
1/26-31 North Platte Invitational    
 »  1/26 Northland Christian   W   52 - 22  
 »  1/29 Mound City with Craig   (19-10) W   44 - 33  
 »  1/31 Jefferson (Conception)   (27-3) W   59 - 32  
2/2 Orrick   (10-18) W   59 - 17  
2/2 Orrick   (10-18)    
2/3 at DeKalb   (9-16) W   59 - 33  
2/3 at DeKalb   (9-16)    
2/5 at Lathrop   (10-13)    
2/5 at Lathrop   (10-13)    
2/6 Lathrop   (10-13) W   49 - 36  
2/9 Lawson   (18-9)    
2/10 at Lawson   (18-9) W   53 - 37  
2/10 at Lawson   (18-9)    
2/12 at Plattsburg   (16-10)    
2/13 Plattsburg   (16-10) W   59 - 36  
2/13 Plattsburg   (16-10)    
2/16 Mid-Buchanan   (6-18)    
2/17 at Mid-Buchanan   (6-18) W   62 - 25  
2/17 at Mid-Buchanan   (6-18)    
2/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (21-6) W   53 - 38  
2/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (21-6) Cancelled  
2/23-28 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Albany   (2-21) W   53 - 15  
 »  2/25 Polo   (20-7) W   87 - 35  
 »  2/27 Penney   (25-7) L   61 - 63 (1 OT)