St. Teresa's Academy High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 13


Last Game
3/5 vs St. Teresa's Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 53

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Benton   (27-3) L   36 - 59  
11/25 at Benton   (27-3)    
12/1-5 Lee's Summit North Tournament    
 »  12/1 Lee's Summit North   (8-16) W   56 - 33  
 »  12/2 William Chrisman   (23-3) L   46 - 57  
 »  12/3 Blue Springs   (13-13) L   39 - 49  
12/3-5 Lee's Summit West Tournament    
12/8 at Lincoln College Prep   (21-6) Cancelled  
12/8 at Lincoln College Prep   (21-6) Cancelled  
12/11 Shawnee Mission South High School   W   56 - 33  
12/11 Shawnee Mission South High School      
12/19 vs Lee's Summit   (11-14) L   47 - 59  
 »  12/27 Grandview   (16-11) L   54 - 62  
12/29-31 Raymore-Peculiar Tournament    
 »  12/29 Warrensburg   (10-18) W   52 - 28  
 »  12/30 Liberty North   (10-17) W   63 - 32  
1/8 at St. James Academy   W   49 - 42  
1/8 at St. James Academy      
1/12 Lee's Summit North   (8-16) L   35 - 42  
1/12 Lee's Summit North   (8-16)    
1/17 Visitation Academy   (13-12) W   53 - 48  
1/17 Visitation Academy   (13-12)    
1/22 at Olathe Northwest High School   L   44 - 55  
1/22 at Olathe Northwest High School      
1/26 Notre Dame de Sion   (13-16) W   57 - 43  
1/26 Notre Dame de Sion   (13-16)    
1/29 Belton   (11-14) W   57 - 48  
1/29 Belton   (11-14)    
2/3 at Shawnee Mission North High School   W   58 - 30  
2/3 at Shawnee Mission North High School      
2/5 at Pembroke Hill   (17-10) W   61 - 45  
2/5 at Pembroke Hill   (17-10)    
2/10 Platte County   (8-17) W   56 - 29  
2/10 Platte County   (8-17)    
2/13 Ursuline Academy   (10-16) L   33 - 36  
2/13 Ursuline Academy   (10-16)    
2/14 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-2) L   29 - 70  
2/14 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-2)    
2/19 St. James Academy   W   48 - 28  
2/19 St. James Academy      
2/23 Metro Academy   L   55 - 68  
2/26 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-16) L   48 - 57  
2/26 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-16)    
3/2-5 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    
 »  3/3 Raymore-Peculiar   (10-15) W   37 - 27  
 »  3/5 Lee's Summit West   (22-7) L   37 - 53