Grain Valley High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 14


Last Game
3/10 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 56

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 Pleasant Hill   (13-13)    
12/1-5 Marshall Girls' Basketball Tournament    
12/1-6/3 Harrisonville Tournament    
12/1 at O'Hara   (13-16)    
 »  12/2 Windsor   (18-8) W   45 - 43  
12/2 Fort Osage   (6-21)    
 »  12/4 Kirksville   (16-9) W   45 - 42  
12/4 Smithville   (20-7)    
 »  12/6 Eldon   (23-6) W   73 - 61  
12/8 William Chrisman   (23-3) L   51 - 68  
12/8 William Chrisman   (23-3) L   26 - 35  
12/8 William Chrisman   (23-3)    
12/9 Odessa   (21-7) L   32 - 50  
12/11 at Grandview   (16-11) L   41 - 57  
12/11 at Grandview   (16-11)    
12/11 Oak Grove   (7-16)    
12/12 at Pleasant Hill   (13-13)    
12/15 Fort Osage   (6-21) W   65 - 26  
12/15 Fort Osage   (6-21)    
12/15 at Warrensburg   (10-18)    
12/18 at Smithville   (20-7) L   39 - 50  
12/18 at Smithville   (20-7)    
1/6 at Harrisonville   (4-22)    
1/8 Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   67 - 22  
1/8 Excelsior Springs   (3-22)    
1/8 Excelsior Springs   (3-22)    
1/12-17 Pleasant Hill Tournament    
 »  1/12 Pleasant Hill   (13-13) W   56 - 36  
1/12 Excelsior Springs   (3-22)    
1/13 Smith-Cotton   (6-19)    
 »  1/14 Odessa   (21-7) W   70 - 33  
1/15 at Grandview   (16-11)    
 »  1/16 Grandview   (16-11) W   66 - 52  
1/20 at Pembroke Hill   (17-10) W   64 - 49  
1/20 at Pembroke Hill   (17-10)    
1/22 at Harrisonville   (4-22) W   55 - 21  
1/22 at Harrisonville   (4-22)    
1/22 at Harrisonville   (4-22)    
1/26-30 Sonic Showdown Tournament    
 »  1/26 Oak Grove   (7-16) W   58 - 25  
1/27-29 Oak Grove Tournament    
1/27-30 Richmond Tournament    
 »  1/28 O'Hara   (13-16) W   63 - 47  
 »  1/30 Raymore-Peculiar   (10-15) W   59 - 34  
2/2 at Odessa   (21-7) W   51 - 27  
2/2 at Odessa   (21-7)    
2/2 at Odessa   (21-7)    
2/6 at Oak Grove   (7-16) W   73 - 38  
2/6 Oak Grove   (7-16)    
2/10 Pleasant Hill   (13-13) W   73 - 43  
2/10 at Pleasant Hill   (13-13) W   73 - 43  
2/10 Pleasant Hill   (13-13)    
2/10 at Pleasant Hill   (13-13) W   51 - 30  
2/10 Pleasant Hill   (13-13)    
2/10 Pleasant Hill   (13-13)    
2/12 at Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   67 - 25  
2/12 at Excelsior Springs   (3-22)    
2/12 at Odessa   (21-7)    
2/13 Excelsior Springs   (3-22)    
2/13 Excelsior Springs   (3-22)    
2/13 Excelsior Springs   (3-22)    
2/13 Excelsior Springs   (3-22)    
2/17 Harrisonville   (4-22) W   71 - 30  
2/17 Harrisonville   (4-22)    
2/17 Harrisonville   (4-22)    
2/17 Harrisonville   (4-22)    
2/19 Odessa   (21-7) W   54 - 44  
2/19 Odessa   (21-7) L   37 - 57  
2/20 at Odessa   (21-7)    
2/20 at Odessa   (21-7)    
2/23 at Oak Grove   (7-16)    
2/24 Oak Grove   (7-16) W   62 - 29  
2/26 at Pleasant Hill   (13-13) W   53 - 36  
2/26 Pleasant Hill   (13-13) W   53 - 36  
2/26 at Pleasant Hill   (13-13)    
3/2-6 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  3/3 Raytown South   (8-17) W   66 - 29  
 »  3/6 Odessa   (21-7) W   68 - 53  
3/10-21 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 Bolivar   (27-5) L   40 - 56