Odessa High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 14


Last Game
3/6 vs Odessa  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 68

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1 at Clinton   (13-12) W   63 - 38  
12/1 at Clinton   (13-12) W   46 - 43  
12/1 Clinton   (13-12) L   24 - 27  
12/2 at Lafayette County   (12-14) L   27 - 34  
12/4 Marshall   (9-16) W   47 - 36  
12/5 Wellington-Napoleon   (21-6) W   45 - 38  
12/5 Wellington-Napoleon   (21-6) W   29 - 20  
12/8-13 Husker Classic    
 »  12/8 Lafayette County   (12-14) W   34 - 24  
12/8 vs Butler   (8-15) L   36 - 41  
12/8 Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   35 - 13  
12/9 at Grain Valley   (23-4) W   50 - 32  
 »  12/10 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (23-5) L   37 - 40  
12/10 at Harrisonville   (4-22) W   54 - 23  
12/11 at Richmond   (20-5) W   46 - 20  
 »  12/13 Lincoln College Prep   (21-6) W   37 - 34  
12/18 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (17-8) W   55 - 28  
12/19 at Oak Grove   (7-16) W   29 - 22  
12/30 vs Cameron   (15-12) L   40 - 52  
1/5 Van Horn   (20-7) W   52 - 48  
1/5 Van Horn   (20-7) W   46 - 9  
1/8 Pleasant Hill   (13-13) W   46 - 38  
1/8 Pleasant Hill   (13-13) W   51 - 9  
1/8 Pleasant Hill   (13-13) W   36 - 25  
1/12-17 Pleasant Hill Tournament    
 »  1/12 Clinton   (13-12) W   44 - 33  
1/12 at Warrensburg   (10-18) W   41 - 24  
1/13 Truman   (18-9) W   46 - 30  
 »  1/14 Grain Valley   (23-4) L   33 - 70  
1/15 at Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   34 - 2  
 »  1/16 Belton   (11-14) W   45 - 26  
1/20 at Marshall   (9-16) W   41 - 38  
1/20 at Marshall   (9-16) W   39 - 21  
1/22 at Oak Grove   (7-16) W   34 - 21  
1/22 at Oak Grove   (7-16) W   33 - 20  
1/22 at Oak Grove   (7-16) W   41 - 8  
1/26-31 Clinton Invitational    
 »  1/26 Knob Noster   (4-23) W   64 - 32  
1/26-31 Clinton Invitational    
 »  1/26 Nevada   (21-4)    
1/27-30 Richmond Freshman Tournament    
 »  1/28 Warrensburg   (10-18) W   48 - 46 (1 OT)  
 »  1/31 Nevada   (21-4) L   40 - 51  
2/2 Grain Valley   (23-4) L   27 - 51  
2/2 Grain Valley   (23-4) W   40 - 33  
2/2 Grain Valley   (23-4) W   43 - 22  
2/5 Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   56 - 35  
2/5 Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   59 - 25  
2/10 at Harrisonville   (4-22) W   47 - 31  
2/10 at Harrisonville   (4-22) W   64 - 15  
2/12 at Pleasant Hill   (13-13) W   43 - 35  
2/12 at Pleasant Hill   (13-13) W   49 - 17  
2/17 Oak Grove   (7-16) W   49 - 36  
2/17 Oak Grove   (7-16) W   33 - 26  
2/19 at Grain Valley   (23-4) L   44 - 54  
2/19 at Grain Valley   (23-4) W   57 - 37  
2/24 at Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   51 - 26  
2/24 Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   51 - 26  
2/24 at Excelsior Springs   (3-22) W   56 - 24  
2/26 Harrisonville   (4-22) W   46 - 21  
2/26 Harrisonville   (4-22) W   62 - 21  
3/2-6 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  3/3 Grandview   (16-11) W   55 - 37  
 »  3/6 Grain Valley   (23-4) L   53 - 68