2014-2015 Girls Basketball

Drexel (23-0)
Class 1 District 7 
52
Adrian (18-7)
Class 2 District 13 
47
Adrian Final
South Harrison (14-9)
Class 2 District 16 
48
Albany (2-19)
Class 2 District 16 
21
Albany Final
Miami (7-16)
Class 1 District 7 
33
Appleton City (12-12)
Class 1 District 7 
63
Appleton City Final
Midway (16-7)
Class 2 District 13 
34
Archie (17-7)
Class 2 District 13 
43
Archie Final
Calhoun (4-19)
Class 1 District 8 
20
Ballard (10-11)
Class 1 District 7 
64
Butler Final
Savannah (10-11)
Class 4 District 16 
27
Benton (22-2)
Class 4 District 16 
61
St. Joseph Final
Green City (10-13)
Class 1 District 12 
48
Bevier (0-22)
Class 1 District 11 
33
Bevier Final
Smithville (18-5)
Class 4 District 16 
40
Bishop LeBlond (16-9)
Class 3 District 16 
50
St. Joseph Final
Bucklin with Macon County (15-8)
Class 1 District 12 
57
Brashear (7-18)
Class 1 District 11 
61
Brashear Final
Bucklin with Macon County (15-8)
Class 1 District 12 
57
Brashear (7-18)
Class 1 District 11 
61
Brashear Final
Southwest (Livingston County) (16-4)
Class 1 District 13 
59
Braymer (21-3)
Class 1 District 13 
62
Braymer Final
Sheldon (2-19)
Class 1 District 5 
26
Bronaugh (16-7)
Class 1 District 7 
71
Bronaugh Final
Marion County (0-21)
Class 1 District 11 
23
Canton (11-13)
Class 2 District 5 
46
Canton Final
Knob Noster (4-21)
Class 3 District 13 
33
Carrollton (0-21)
Class 3 District 15 
28
Carrollton Final
Smith-Cotton (6-16)
Class 5 District 9 
40
Center (7-16)
Class 4 District 15 
47
Kansas City Final
Lincoln College Prep (17-5)
Class 4 District 15 
44
Central Academy (7-12)
Class 3 District 14 
19
Kansas City Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (15-7)
Class 4 District 16 
45
Chillicothe (21-3)
Class 3 District 15 
49
Chillicothe Final 1 OT
Macon (21-5)
Class 3 District 7 
33
Clark County (11-10)
Class 3 District 7 
21
Kahoka Final
John Burroughs (13-9)
Class 3 District 4 
40
Clayton (9-13)
Class 4 District 4 
37
Clayton Final
Warrensburg (8-15)
Class 4 District 13 
25
Clinton (11-11)
Class 4 District 13 
54
Clinton Final
Bowling Green (13-10)
Class 3 District 7 
31
Clopton (21-3)
Class 2 District 4 
47
Clarksville Final
Soldan International Studies (11-8)
Class 4 District 6 
68
College Preparatory (2-11)
Class 3 District 5 
21
St. Louis Final
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (15-9)
Class 2 District 7 
36
Crest Ridge (16-8)
Class 2 District 14 
47
Centerview Final
Bourbon (9-13)
Class 3 District 9 
34
Cuba (19-4)
Class 3 District 9 
64
Cuba Final
Nevada (17-3)
Class 4 District 13 
50
El Dorado Springs (15-9)
Class 3 District 12 
61
El Dorado Springs Final
Walnut Grove (23-1)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Fair Play (19-5)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Fair Play Forfeit
Ft. Zumwalt South (16-6)
Class 5 District 5 
40
Francis Howell Central (8-14)
Class 5 District 5 
31
St. Charles Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (15-10)
Class 5 District 4 
60
Francis Howell North (9-13)
Class 5 District 5 
41
St. Charles Final
Holt (14-7)
Class 5 District 4 
53
Ft. Zumwalt East (3-19)
Class 4 District 7 
34
St. Peters Final
Winfield (13-10)
Class 3 District 6 
29
Ft. Zumwalt North (10-15)
Class 5 District 5 
49
O'fallon Final
Francis Howell Central (8-14)
Class 5 District 5 
31
Ft. Zumwalt South (16-6)
Class 5 District 5 
40
St. Peters Final
Kirksville (14-8)
Class 4 District 8 
54
Fulton (12-10)
Class 4 District 8 
43
Fulton Final
Meadville (12-12)
Class 1 District 12 
35
Glasgow (17-9)
Class 1 District 10 
38
Glasgow Final
Harrisonville (4-17)
Class 4 District 13 
30
Grain Valley (18-3)
Class 4 District 14 
71
Grain Valley Final
Hurley (19-7)
Class 1 District 4 
65
Greenwood (11-12)
Class 2 District 11 
39
Springfield Final
Tri-County (0-22)
Class 1 District 13 
12
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (11-12)
Class 1 District 12 
50
Galt Final
Linn County (20-4)
Class 1 District 12 
80
Hale with Bosworth (5-17)
Class 1 District 10 
43
Hale Final
Wentworth Military Academy (0-14)
Class 1 District 13 
15
Hardin-Central (14-12)
Class 1 District 13 
71
Hardin Final
Santa Fe (21-3)
Class 2 District 15 
84
Harrisburg (14-10)
Class 2 District 7 
71
Harrisburg Final
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (15-9)
Class 3 District 8 
33
Helias Catholic (13-9)
Class 4 District 10 
48
Jefferson City Final
New Haven (7-17)
Class 2 District 4 
33
Hermann (11-13)
Class 3 District 8 
48
Hermann Final
Lexington (4-19)
Class 3 District 15 
44
Holden (14-9)
Class 3 District 13 
59
Holden Final
Wheatland (5-15)
Class 1 District 6 
60
Humansville (1-21)
Class 1 District 6 
44
Humansville Final
Pilot Grove (17-7)
Class 1 District 9 
68
Jamestown (13-10)
Class 1 District 9 
60
Jamestown Final
College Heights Christian (5-18)
Class 2 District 12 
11
Jasper (23-1)
Class 2 District 13 
50
Jasper Final
Union Star (2-20)
Class 1 District 14 
15
Jefferson (Conception) (23-2)
Class 1 District 15 
59
Conception Jct. Final
Christian (11-12)
Class 3 District 6 
38
John F. Kennedy (8-16)
Class 3 District 4 
30
Manchester Final
Atlanta (10-12)
Class 1 District 11 
38
Keytesville (16-9)
Class 1 District 10 
71
Keytesville Final
Carrollton (0-21)
Class 3 District 15 
28
Knob Noster (4-21)
Class 3 District 13 
33
Knob Noster Final
Putnam County (9-13)
Class 2 District 6 
33
Knox County (18-7)
Class 2 District 6 
66
Edina Final
Northwestern (Mendon) (5-17)
Class 1 District 10 
31
La Plata (13-11)
Class 1 District 11 
38
Laplata Final
Chillicothe (21-3)
Class 3 District 15 
49
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (15-7)
Class 4 District 16 
45
St. Joseph Final 1 OT
Richmond (19-4)
Class 3 District 15 
44
Lafayette County (12-12)
Class 3 District 15 
37
Higginsville Final
Monett (0-18)
Class 4 District 12 
34
Lamar (12-10)
Class 3 District 12 
61
Lamar Final
Lawson (16-8)
Class 3 District 15 
59
Lathrop (10-12)
Class 3 District 16 
54
Lathrop Final
Raymore-Peculiar (10-12)
Class 5 District 13 
43
Lee's Summit North (7-14)
Class 5 District 14 
49
Lee's Summit Final
Holden (14-9)
Class 3 District 13 
59
Lexington (4-19)
Class 3 District 15 
44
Lexington Final
Lockwood (19-5)
Class 2 District 13 
53
Liberal (7-16)
Class 2 District 13 
17
Liberal Final
Central Academy (7-12)
Class 3 District 14 
19
Lincoln College Prep (17-5)
Class 4 District 15 
44
Kansas City Final
Liberal (7-16)
Class 2 District 13 
17
Lockwood (19-5)
Class 2 District 13 
53
Lockwood Final
Hollister (3-19)
Class 3 District 10 
34
Logan-Rogersville (17-6)
Class 4 District 11 
62
Rogersville Final
Kingsville (8-15)
Class 1 District 8 
23
Lutheran (Kansas City) (13-12)
Class 2 District 15 
58
Kansas City Final
Ladue Horton Watkins (18-4-1)
Class 5 District 7 
52
Lutheran North (12-11)
Class 3 District 5 
30
St. Louis Final
Cardinal Ritter (16-4)
Class 3 District 5 
51
Lutheran St. Charles (16-8)
Class 3 District 6 
28
St. Peters Final
Higbee (18-6)
Class 1 District 10 
70
Malta Bend (8-10)
Class 1 District 10 
46
Malta Bend Final
Lift for Life Academy Charter (14-10)
Class 3 District 5 
45
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (6-16)
Class 3 District 4 
35
St. Louis Final
Gilman City with North Daviess (13-9)
Class 1 District 13 
38
Mercer (24-0)
Class 1 District 12 
50
Mercer Final
Transportation and Law (4-6)
Class 3 District 5 
24
Metro (16-11)
Class 3 District 5 
85
St. Louis Final
North Platte (23-1)
Class 2 District 16 
62
Mid-Buchanan (6-17)
Class 2 District 16 
25
Faucett Final
Calvary Lutheran (8-15)
Class 2 District 8 
55
Missouri School for the Deaf (1-10)
Class 1 District 9 
14
Fulton Final
Boonville (23-0)
Class 3 District 13 
71
Moberly (5-16)
Class 4 District 8 
38
Moberly Final
Brookfield (19-5)
Class 3 District 15 
55
Monroe City (13-11)
Class 2 District 5 
38
Monroe City Final
Rock Port (15-8)
Class 1 District 16 
19
Mound City with Craig (16-9)
Class 1 District 16 
35
Mound City Final
Northeast (Cairo) (20-5)
Class 2 District 5 
43
New Franklin (14-10)
Class 2 District 7 
51
New Franklin Final
DeKalb (8-14)
Class 1 District 14 
32
North Andrew (19-5)
Class 1 District 16 
57
Rosendale Final
Mark Twain (10-13)
Class 3 District 7 
31
North Callaway (16-7)
Class 3 District 8 
69
Kingdom City Final
Scotland County (24-1)
Class 2 District 6 
51
North Shelby (10-13)
Class 1 District 11 
31
Shelbyville Final
Green Ridge (13-16)
Class 1 District 8 
36
Northwest (Hughesville) (6-19)
Class 1 District 8 
29
Hughesville Final
Rosati-Kain (3-20)
Class 4 District 5 
49
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (13-11)
Class 4 District 3 
59
St. Louis Final
Newtown-Harris (6-15)
Class 1 District 12 
54
Novinger (4-19)
Class 1 District 12 
31
Novinger Final
Webster Groves (16-8)
Class 5 District 3 
64
Oakville (9-14)
Class 5 District 3 
39
St. Louis Final
Oak Grove (7-12)
Class 4 District 14 
36
Odessa (17-5)
Class 4 District 14 
49
Odessa Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (20-4)
Class 3 District 16 
61
O'Hara (10-14)
Class 3 District 14 
35
Kansas City Final
Concordia (15-9)
Class 2 District 15 
62
Orrick (9-17)
Class 2 District 15 
43
Orrick Final
Bunceton with Prairie Home (5-18)
Class 1 District 9 
37
Otterville (6-20)
Class 1 District 8 
38
Otterville Final
Fayette (1-21)
Class 2 District 7 
23
Paris with Faith Walk (20-4)
Class 2 District 5 
57
Paris Final
Lindbergh (6-16)
Class 5 District 3 
46
Parkway Central (15-10)
Class 5 District 8 
39
Chesterfield Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (8-17)
Class 5 District 1 
45
Parkway South (6-19)
Class 5 District 2 
55
Manchester Final
Osborn (2-19)
Class 1 District 14 
20
Pattonsburg (17-6)
Class 1 District 14 
75
Pattonsburg Final
Francis Howell (18-4)
Class 5 District 5 
66
Pattonville (8-10)
Class 5 District 6 
36
Maryland Heights Final
University Academy Charter (11-12)
Class 3 District 14 
25
Pembroke Hill (14-9)
Class 3 District 14 
45
Kansas City Final
Golden City with Lockwood (11-12)
Class 1 District 5 
18
Pierce City (16-7)
Class 2 District 12 
55
Pierce City Final
East Buchanan (14-10)
Class 3 District 16 
46
Plattsburg (14-9)
Class 3 District 16 
63
Plattsburg Final
Excelsior Springs (1-20)
Class 4 District 15 
41
Pleasant Hill (10-10)
Class 4 District 13 
46
Pleasant Hill Final
King City (10-14)
Class 1 District 14 
40
Polo (18-6)
Class 2 District 16 
44
Polo Final
La Monte (15-11)
Class 1 District 8 
36
Prairie Home (19-5)
Class 1 District 9 
57
Prairie Home Final
Gallatin (16-9)
Class 2 District 16 
65
Princeton (7-17)
Class 2 District 6 
41
Princeton Final
Osceola (15-8)
Class 2 District 14 
45
Rich Hill (11-13)
Class 2 District 13 
42
Rich Hill Final
Winston (14-9)
Class 1 District 14 
48
Ridgeway with Cainsville (5-17)
Class 1 District 15 
37
Ridgeway Final
Slater (9-14)
Class 2 District 7 
17
Salisbury (11-12)
Class 2 District 7 
38
Salisbury Final
Diamond (10-13)
Class 3 District 12 
49
Sarcoxie (8-14)
Class 2 District 12 
39
Sarcoxie Final
Benton (22-2)
Class 4 District 16 
61
Savannah (10-11)
Class 4 District 16 
27
Savannah Final
Milan (4-18)
Class 2 District 6 
46
Schuyler County (15-8)
Class 2 District 6 
63
Queen City Final
Barstow (8-12)
Class 3 District 14 
40
Sherwood (8-16)
Class 3 District 13 
48
Creighton Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (15-7)
Class 3 District 13 
56
Smithton (1-21)
Class 2 District 14 
25
Smithton Final
College Preparatory (2-11)
Class 3 District 5 
21
Soldan International Studies (11-8)
Class 4 District 6 
68
St. Louis Final
St. Joseph Christian (4-17)
Class 1 District 14 
17
South Holt (19-6)
Class 1 District 16 
51
Oregon Final
Highland (13-11)
Class 3 District 7 
47
South Shelby (3-18)
Class 2 District 5 
25
Shelbina Final
Southeast (11-9)
Class 3 District 14 
73
Southwest Early College (2-17)
Class 3 District 14 
31
Kansas City Final
Duchesne (19-8)
Class 3 District 6 
28
St. Charles West (18-5)
Class 4 District 7 
48
St. Charles Final
Duchesne (19-8)
Class 3 District 6 
41
St. Charles West (18-5)
Class 4 District 7 
61
St. Charles Final
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (22-4)
Class 1 District 16 
58
Stewartsville (6-17)
Class 1 District 14 
35
Stewartsville Final
Brunswick (0-20)
Class 1 District 10 
19
Sturgeon (8-16)
Class 2 District 5 
51
Sturgeon Final
Miller Career Academy (15-10)
Class 4 District 5 
80
Sumner (2-9)
Class 4 District 6 
20
St. Louis Final
St. Louis Christian Sr. High Homeschool Assn (St. Louis, MO)
 
63
The Fulton School at St. Albans (15-8)
Class 1 District 2 
54
St. Albans Final
Breckenridge (0-19)
Class 1 District 13 
21
Tina-Avalon (12-13)
Class 1 District 10 
77
Tina Final
Versailles (7-16)
Class 3 District 13 
47
Tipton (26-0)
Class 2 District 8 
81
Tipton Final
Metro (16-11)
Class 3 District 5 
85
Transportation and Law (4-6)
Class 3 District 5 
24
St. Louis Final
Cameron (15-10)
Class 3 District 16 
48
Trenton (12-12)
Class 3 District 15 
36
Trenton Final
Timberland (7-13)
Class 5 District 4 
39
Troy Buchanan (4-18)
Class 5 District 4 
24
Troy Final
Chamois (14-8)
Class 1 District 9 
59
Tuscumbia (22-3)
Class 1 District 9 
61
Tuscumbia Final
Nerinx Hall (5-18)
Class 5 District 2 
58
Ursuline Academy (9-14)
Class 5 District 2 
65
St. Louis Final
Brentwood (20-3)
Class 3 District 4 
61
Valley Park (6-18)
Class 3 District 4 
19
Valley Park Final
Lone Jack (5-20)
Class 2 District 15 
31
Wellington-Napoleon (20-4)
Class 2 District 15 
58
Wellington Final
Silex (12-11)
Class 2 District 4 
66
Wellsville-Middletown (1-23)
Class 1 District 11 
62
Wellsville Final
Marceline (14-11)
Class 2 District 6 
35
Westran (9-15)
Class 2 District 7 
22
Huntsville Final
Exeter (15-9)
Class 1 District 4 
62
Wheaton (2-23)
Class 2 District 12 
27
Wheaton Final
Visitation Academy (12-10)
Class 4 District 4 
44
Whitfield (9-12)
Class 3 District 4 
36
St. Louis Final
Stanberry (11-13)
Class 1 District 15 
45
Worth County (6-16)
Class 1 District 15 
30
Grant City Final
Stockton (20-5)
Class 3 District 12 
Dadeville (7-16)
Class 1 District 5 
Dadeville 5:30 PM
Crossroads College Preparatory (4-16)
Class 2 District 4 
Hancock (12-11)
Class 3 District 3 
St. Louis 5:00 PM
Northeast Vernon County (7-12)
Class 1 District 7 
Hume (14-8)
Class 1 District 7 
Hume 6:00 PM
Nebraska City (Nebraska City, NE)
 
Maryville (0-18)
Class 3 District 16 
Maryville 6:30 PM
Parkway Central (15-10)
Class 5 District 8 
Mehlville (5-10)
Class 5 District 3 
St. Louis TBD
Barat Academy (0-8)
Class 2 District 4 
Principia (6-17)
Class 3 District 4 
St. Louis TBD
Herculaneum (8-16)
Class 3 District 3 
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (10-13)
Class 1 District 2 
Farmington 6:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.