2015-2016 Girls Basketball

1 Walnut Grove (20-9)
Class 1 District 5 
49
3 Verona (16-12)
Class 1 District 5 
39
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Hermitage (22-6)
Class 1 District 6 
46
2 Wheatland (22-6)
Class 1 District 6 
58
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Macks Creek Final
1 Drexel (24-4)
Class 1 District 7 
63
3 Hume (23-5)
Class 1 District 7 
30
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
3 Chilhowee (18-10)
Class 1 District 8 
31
4 Otterville (14-13)
Class 1 District 8 
42
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Kingsville Final
3 Prairie Home (27-5)
Class 1 District 9 
61
5 Pilot Grove (11-17)
Class 1 District 9 
47
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
1 Glasgow (22-5)
Class 1 District 10 
70
3 Hale with Bosworth (15-13)
Class 1 District 10 
17
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
1 Mercer (26-0)
Class 1 District 12 
76
2 Linn County (21-7)
Class 1 District 12 
32
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
2 Pattonsburg (18-10)
Class 1 District 14 
40
4 Winston (18-12)
Class 1 District 14 
54
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Dekalb Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (26-2)
Class 1 District 15 
62
3 North Harrison (23-5)
Class 1 District 15 
45
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Stanberry Final
1 Viburnum (15-11)
Class 2 District 3 
64
2 Valley (17-9)
Class 2 District 3 
56
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
1 Clopton (24-4)
Class 2 District 4 
64
2 New Haven (15-13)
Class 2 District 4 
39
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 New Bloomfield (19-9)
Class 2 District 8 
51
3 Iberia (15-13)
Class 2 District 8 
53
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Miller (17-10)
Class 2 District 12 
49
2 Purdy (21-6)
Class 2 District 12 
46
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Washburn Final
1 Santa Fe (25-3)
Class 2 District 15 
62
3 Wellington-Napoleon (16-10)
Class 2 District 15 
40
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Alma Final
1 North Platte (24-4)
Class 2 District 16 
53
2 South Harrison (24-4)
Class 2 District 16 
52
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Maysville Final
1 Whitfield (25-3)
Class 3 District 4 
61
2 John Burroughs (15-11)
Class 3 District 4 
35
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Southern Boone (28-1)
Class 3 District 8 
50
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (24-4)
Class 3 District 8 
42
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
1 St. James (22-6)
Class 3 District 9 
39
3 Fatima (14-13)
Class 3 District 9 
23
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
1 Strafford (26-3)
Class 3 District 11 
72
2 Fair Grove (20-8)
Class 3 District 11 
62
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Chillicothe (25-3)
Class 3 District 15 
54
3 Trenton (21-6)
Class 3 District 15 
26
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
Bunceton with Prairie Home (3-22)
Class 1 District 9 
50
Brunswick (5-19)
Class 1 District 10 
29
Keytesville Tournament,  Keytesville Final
Nevada (9-16)
Class 4 District 13 
52
Center (19-5)
Class 4 District 15 
63
Kansas City Final
Francis Howell (23-3)
Class 5 District 4 
63
Francis Howell Central (16-9)
Class 5 District 4 
22
St. Charles Final
Parkway North (22-4)
Class 5 District 5 
56
Kirkwood (21-4)
Class 5 District 8 
62
Kirkwood Final
Lee's Summit (11-13)
Class 5 District 14 
37
Lee's Summit West (7-15)
Class 5 District 13 
51
Lee's Summit Final
Seckman (5-20)
Class 5 District 1 
42
Marquette (9-14)
Class 5 District 7 
51
Chesterfield Final
Fort Osage (6-19)
Class 5 District 15 
58
Oak Park (8-17)
Class 5 District 16 
56
Kansas City Final
Webster Groves (17-9)
Class 5 District 2 
57
Parkway Central (18-6)
Class 5 District 7 
42
Chesterfield Final
Liberty North (8-17)
Class 5 District 15 
36
Raytown (8-19)
Class 5 District 14 
34
Raytown Final
Central (St. Joseph) (19-6)
Class 5 District 16 
66
Ruskin (1-22)
Class 5 District 13 
45
Kansas City Final
Warrensburg (11-11)
Class 4 District 13 
61
Smith-Cotton (2-22)
Class 5 District 9 
30
Sedalia Final
St. Francis Borgia (17-8)
Class 4 District 9 
52
St. Charles (18-7)
Class 4 District 7 
60
St. Charles Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (7-18)
Class 4 District 7 
35
Timberland (10-13)
Class 5 District 3 
49
Wentzville Final
Villa Duchesne (9-14)
Class 4 District 4 
40
Westminster Christian Academy (3-22)
Class 4 District 4 
51
Chesterfield Final
St. Charles West (8-17)
Class 4 District 7 
Francis Howell North (12-11)
Class 5 District 4 
St. Charles 6:00 PM
Francis Howell North (12-11)
Class 5 District 4 
St. Charles West (8-17)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Charles TBD
Ft. Zumwalt South (13-11)
Class 5 District 4 
Troy Buchanan (5-16)
Class 5 District 3 
Troy 5:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.