Scott City High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2

Last Game
10/22 vs Clearwater  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Fredericktown   (7-19-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/27 Fredericktown   (7-19-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/28 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (19-13-1) Away 6:15 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (19-13-1) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30-31 Bernie JV Tournament   Away  
    » 8/30     » Bloomfield   (19-17-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/30     » Portageville   (22-11-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/31     » Bloomfield   (19-17-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 8/31     » Poplar Bluff   (19-14) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/31     » Sikeston   (8-23) Neutral W   2 - 1
9/5 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/5 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/7-8 Dig for Life Classic   Away  
    » 9/7     » Clarkton   (21-11-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/7     » Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » DeSoto   (13-22) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Doniphan   (8-13-6) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » South Iron   (12-15-2) Neutral W   2 - 1
9/11 at Kennett   (13-14-2) Away 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/11 at Kennett   (13-14-2) Away 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/18 Oran   (8-13) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 Oran   (8-13) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/19 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/19 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 at Sikeston   (8-23) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 at Sikeston   (8-23) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/22 Scott City JV Tournament   Home  
    » 9/22     » Campbell   (19-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Jackson   (26-9-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Oran   (8-13) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Sikeston   (8-23) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/24 Leopold   (21-9-4) Home 7:15 pm W   2 - 1
9/24 Leopold   (21-9-4) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 Charleston   (7-22-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 Charleston   (7-22-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Bell City   (3-26-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Bell City   (3-26-1) Away W   2 - 1
9/29 Perryville Tournament   Away  
    » 9/29     » Leopold   (21-9-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » North County Christian Sr   Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Perryville   (20-10-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/29     » Valle Catholic   (22-11) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/1 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Home 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
10/1 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 Woodland   (17-15-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/4 Woodland   (17-15-3) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/9 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/9 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/10 Jackson   (26-9-2) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/10 Jackson   (26-9-2) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/15 at Clearwater   (15-18) Away 7:15 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 at Clearwater   (15-18) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/16-18 SEMO Conference Tourament   Away  
    » 10/16     » Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/16     » Charleston   (7-22-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/16     » Kennett   (13-14-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 10/16     » Oran   (8-13) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/18     » Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/22-23 Class 2 District 2 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Clearwater   (15-18) Neutral 5:00 pm L   0 - 2