Central (Cape Girardeau) High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 1

Last Game
10/22 vs Central (Cape Girardeau)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (24 - 26, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Sikeston   (8-23) Home 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/5 at Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Away L   1 - 2
9/7-8 Dig For Life   Away  
    » 9/7     » Malden   (18-7-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/7     » Zalma   (7-13-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Doniphan   (8-13-6) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Grandview (Hillsboro)   (19-13-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Oran   (8-13) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/11 at Jackson   (26-9-2) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) Home 7:15 pm L   1 - 2
9/18 at Woodland   (17-15-3) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/19 Scott City   (17-13-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/24 Bell City   (3-26-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/29 Perryville Tournament   Away  
    » 9/29     » Bernie   (20-9-5) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/29     » Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Clearwater   (15-18) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/29     » Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) Neutral L   1 - 2
10/1 at Fredericktown   (7-19-1) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 Puxico   (5-17-1) Home W   2 - 0
10/4 Kennett   (13-14-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/8 Farmington   (28-7-1) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/15 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/16-18 Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/16     » Jackson   (26-9-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/16     » Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/16     » Poplar Bluff   (19-14) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/16     » Sikeston   (8-23) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/18     » Charleston   (7-22-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/18     » Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/18     » Scott City   (17-13-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/22-24 Class 4 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
10/22-24 District Tournament   Away  
    » 10/22     » Poplar Bluff   (15-16-2) Neutral 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/27 Sikeston   (8-23) Home 6:00 pm  
9/5 at Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Away  
9/11 at Jackson   (26-9-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/18 at Woodland   (17-15-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/19 Scott City   (17-13-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/22 Scott City JV Tournament   Neutral  
9/25 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) Home 6:00 pm  
9/27 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/1 at Fredericktown   (7-19-1) Away 6:00 pm  
10/2 Puxico   (5-17-1) Home  
10/4 Kennett   (13-14-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/8 Farmington   (28-7-1) Home 6:00 pm  
10/9 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) Away 6:00 pm  
10/15 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 at Jackson   (26-9-2) Away L   0 - 2
10/1 at Fredericktown   (7-19-1) Away 5:00 pm  
10/8 Farmington   (28-7-1) Home 6:00 pm  
10/9 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) Away 5:00 pm