Central (New Madrid County) High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1

Last Game
10/23 vs Central (New Madrid County)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 at Hayti   (3-22) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 at Malden   (18-7-1) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/7-8 Dig For Life   Away  
    » 9/7     » Bell City   (3-26-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/7     » Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Bunker   (5-22-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Clarkton   (21-11-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/8     » South Iron   (12-15-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Zalma   (7-13-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/10 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 Charleston   (7-22-1) Home 7:15 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 at Oran   (8-13) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 at Clarkton   (21-11-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20-22 Gideon Tournament   Away  
    » 9/20     » Campbell   (19-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/20     » Charleston   (7-22-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/20     » Cooter   (7-16-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Clarkton   (21-11-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
9/25 Portageville   (22-11-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 at Kennett   (13-14-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 at Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/4 Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 at Scott City   (17-13-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 Sikeston   (8-23) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/16-18 SEMO Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/16     » Charleston   (7-22-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/16     » Kennett   (13-14-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 10/16     » Oran   (8-13) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 10/16     » Scott City   (17-13-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/18     » Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/22-24 Class 2 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Senath-Hornersville   (11-18-3) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/23     » Malden   (11-18-3) Neutral 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/25 Malden JV Tournament   Away  
    » 8/25     » Campbell   (19-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/25     » Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 8/25     » Clarkton   (21-11-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/25     » Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
8/28 at Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 at Hayti   (3-22) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/4 at Malden   (18-7-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 Charleston   (7-22-1) Home 6:00 pm W   0 - 0
9/13 at Oran   (8-13) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 at Clarkton   (21-11-1) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/24 North Pemiscot   (11-10) Home 6:00 pm  
9/25 Portageville   (22-11-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 at Kennett   (13-14-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 at Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 1
10/4 Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 at Scott City   (17-13-3) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/11 Sikeston   (8-23) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0