Kennett High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 1

Last Game
10/22 vs Kennett  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Malden JV Tournament    
8/27 at Oran   (8-13) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Oran   (8-13) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Campbell   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  
8/28 at Campbell   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Charleston   (7-22-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Charleston   (7-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) W   2 - 1  
9/6 Malden   (18-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Malden   (18-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/7-8 SEMO Dig for Life Tournament    
 »  9/7 Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Woodland   (17-15-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/8 Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Hillsboro   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Dyer County   L   1 - 2  
9/10 Dyer County   L   0 - 2  
9/11 Scott City   (17-13-3) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Scott City   (17-13-3) W   2 - 1  
9/13 Portageville   (22-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Portageville   (22-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Holcomb   (10-16-4) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Holcomb   (10-16-4) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) W   2 - 1  
9/20 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14) W   2 - 1  
9/22 I55 Classic    
9/24 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Doniphan   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Doniphan   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16-18 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/16 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/16 Charleston   (7-22-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Oran   (8-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Scott City   (17-13-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/18 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
10/22-23 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2