Charleston High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1

Last Game
10/23 vs Charleston  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Cooter   (7-16-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Home 7:15 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 at Kennett   (13-14-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at Portageville   (22-11-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/10 Hayti   (3-22) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Away 7:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 at Zalma   (7-13-4) Away 7:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 7:15 pm W   2 - 1
9/20-22 Gideon Tournament   Away  
    » 9/20     » Campbell   (19-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/20     » Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/20     » Cooter   (7-16-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
9/24 Sikeston   (8-23) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/25 at Scott City   (17-13-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/29 Bluejay Invitational   Home  
    » 9/29     » Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Egyptian High School   Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Hayti   (3-22) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/29     » Meridian High School   Neutral W   2 - 0
10/1 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/2 at Doniphan   (8-13-6) Away L   0 - 2
10/4 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Away 4:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 Oran   (8-13) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/16-18 SEMO Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/16     » Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/16     » Kennett   (13-14-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/16     » Oran   (8-13) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/16     » Scott City   (17-13-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/18     » Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/22-24 Class 2 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Caruthersville   (7-22-1) Neutral 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/23     » Portageville   (7-22-1) Neutral 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/27 at Cooter   (7-16-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 at Kennett   (13-14-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at Portageville   (22-11-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/10 Hayti   (3-22) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 at Zalma   (7-13-4) Away 6:00 pm  
9/18 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/24 Sikeston   (8-23) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/25 at Scott City   (17-13-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 1
10/2 at Doniphan   (8-13-6) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/9 Oran   (8-13) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2