Caruthersville High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1

Last Game
10/22 vs Charleston  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Southland   (11-9-2) Away L   0 - 2
8/28 at Charleston   (7-22-1) Away 7:15 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 Campbell   (19-12-1) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/7-8 Dig For Life   Away  
    » 9/7     » Clearwater   (15-18) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/7     » DeSoto   (13-22) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Holcomb   (10-16-4) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » New Haven   (11-16-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Scott City   (17-13-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Viburnum   (12-12) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/10 at Cairo High School   Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 at Hayti   (3-22) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 Portageville   (22-11-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 at Holcomb   (10-16-4) Away 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/24 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/29 Charleston Blue Jay Invitational   Away  
    » 9/29     » Charleston   (7-22-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/29     » Egyptian High School   Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/29     » Egyptian High School-Championship game   Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/29     » Hayti   (3-22) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/29     » Meridian High School   Neutral W   2 - 0
10/1 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 Malden   (18-7-1) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/9-11 Bootheel Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/9     » Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/10     » Campbell   (19-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/15 North Pemiscot   (11-10) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/16 at Cooter   (7-16-3) Away 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/22-24 Class 2 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Charleston   (7-22-1) Neutral 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
8/25 Malden JV Tournament   Away  
    » 8/25     » Campbell   (19-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/25     » Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 8/25     » Clarkton   (21-11-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/25     » Clarkton   (21-11-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/25     » Kennett   (13-14-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
8/27 at Southland   (11-9-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/28 at Charleston   (7-22-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 Campbell   (19-12-1) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/10 at Cairo High School   Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 at Hayti   (3-22) Away 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 Portageville   (22-11-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/20 at Holcomb   (10-16-4) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/24 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/1 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 Malden   (18-7-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/9-11 Bootheel Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/9     » Portageville   (22-11-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/10     » Malden   (18-7-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/11     » Campbell   (19-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/15 North Pemiscot   (11-10) Home W   2 - 0
10/16 at Cooter   (7-16-3) Away W   2 - 1