Scott City High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 2

Last Game
10/22 vs Charleston  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Next Game
10/28 vs Greenville  
5:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/4 at Fredericktown   (12-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Fredericktown   (12-12-3) W   2 - 1  
9/5-6 Bernie JV Tournament    
 »  9/5 Bloomfield   (9-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Poplar Bluff   (17-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/5 Portageville   (9-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Bernie   (18-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Clarkton   (21-6-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/6 Puxico   (0-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Malden   (11-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Malden   (11-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Meadow Heights   (17-12) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Meadow Heights   (17-12) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 Dig for Life Classic    
 »  9/13 Ste. Genevieve   (9-14-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Winona   (14-10-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Perryville   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Seckman   (15-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 St. Vincent   (6-14-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Winona   (14-10-4) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Kennett   (13-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Kennett   (13-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Oran   (4-14-3) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Oran   (4-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-9-1) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Sikeston   (9-17) 10/2  
9/26 Sikeston   (9-17) 10/2  
9/28 Scott City JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-9-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-9-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Oran   (4-14-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Saxony Lutheran   (7-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Woodland   (23-3-3) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Leopold   (20-7-4) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Leopold   (20-7-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Charleston   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Charleston   (4-17-1) W   1 - 0  
10/2 Sikeston   (9-17) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Sikeston   (9-17) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Bell City   (5-18-2) Cancelled  
10/3 Bell City   (5-18-2) Cancelled  
10/5 Perryville Tournament    
 »  10/5 Bismarck   (1-17) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Leopold   (20-7-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Lesterville   (15-11-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Valle Catholic   (20-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Oak Ridge   (15-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/7 at Oak Ridge   (15-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Woodland   (23-3-3) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Woodland   (23-3-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Central (New Madrid County)   (9-13-2) L   1 - 2  
10/15 at Central (New Madrid County)   (9-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Jackson   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Jackson   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Jackson JV Tournament    
 »  10/19 Carbondale High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Jackson   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Jackson   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Poplar Bluff   (17-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Valle Catholic   (20-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Clearwater   (9-17-2) L   1 - 2  
10/21 Clearwater   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22-24 SEMO Conference Tourament    
 »  10/22 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-13-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/22 Charleston   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Kennett   (13-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/22 Oran   (4-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Greenville   (4-19-2) 5:00 pm