Campbell High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2

Last Game
10/22 vs Richland (Essex)  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Portageville   (22-11-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/28 Kennett   (13-14-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 Cooter   (7-16-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 Bernie   (20-9-5) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Away 7:00 pm T   1 - 1
9/7-8 Cape Inv Tournament   Away  
    » 9/7     » Farmington   (28-7-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/7     » St. Vincent   (13-17-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/8     » Seckman   (23-12) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Winona   (14-17-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/10 Sikeston   (8-23) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 Hayti   (3-22) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/14 Clarkton   (21-11-1) Home 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20-22 Gideon Inv Tournament   Away  
    » 9/20     » Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/20     » Charleston   (7-22-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/20     » Cooter   (7-16-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Clarkton   (21-11-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/22     » Holcomb   (10-16-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Portageville   (22-11-2) Neutral L   1 - 2
9/24 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/28 at Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 at Malden   (18-7-1) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 at Holcomb   (10-16-4) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/5 at North Pemiscot   (11-10) Away 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/8-12 Bootheel Conf Tournament   Away  
    » 10/9     » Hayti   (3-22) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/10     » Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/11     » Malden   (18-7-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/19 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/22-23 Class 1 District 2 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Gideon   (19-12-1) Neutral 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/22     » Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Neutral 4:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/25 Malden JV Tournament   Away  
8/27 Portageville   (22-11-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/28 Kennett   (13-14-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 Cooter   (7-16-3) Home W   2 - 0
9/4 Bernie   (20-9-5) Home 6:00 pm T   1 - 1
9/6 at Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Away 6:00 pm T   1 - 1
9/10 Sikeston   (8-23) Home 6:00 pm  
9/13 Hayti   (3-22) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/14 Clarkton   (21-11-1) Home 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/24 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Home 6:00 pm F   1 - 0
9/27 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/28 at Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 at Malden   (18-7-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/4 at Holcomb   (10-16-4) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/19 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home W   2 - 1