Sikeston High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 1

Last Game
10/22 vs Sikeston  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 7 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) W   2 - 1  
8/27 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2)    
8/28 at Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  
8/28 at Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  
8/29 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2  
8/29 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1)    
8/30-31 Bernie JV Tournament    
9/6 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5)    
9/7-8 Dig For Life Tournament    
 »  9/7 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Lesterville   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Leopold   (21-9-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Woodland   (17-15-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Campbell   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Campbell   (19-12-1)    
9/11 Puxico   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Puxico   (5-17-1)    
9/13 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14) L   0 - 0  
9/17 at Bloomfield   (19-17-1) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Bloomfield   (19-17-1)    
9/18 Jackson   (26-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Jackson   (26-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Scott City   (17-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Scott City   (17-13-3) L   0 - 0  
9/24 at Charleston   (7-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Charleston   (7-22-1) W   0 - 0  
9/25 Oran   (8-13) W   2 - 1  
9/25 Oran   (8-13) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Portageville   (22-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/2 Portageville   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Malden   (18-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Malden   (18-7-1) T   1 - 1  
10/6 Jackson Tournament    
 »  10/6 Hillsboro   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Holt   (18-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Lesterville   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 St. Vincent   (13-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Kennett   (13-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Kennett   (13-14-2) L   0 - 0  
10/11 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) L   0 - 2  
10/13 Jackson JV Tournament    
10/16-18 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/16 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Jackson   (26-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/18 Oran   (8-13) W   2 - 0  
10/22-24 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Hillsboro   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2