Clarkton High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/22 vs Clarkton  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (16 - 25, 25 - 20, 21 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-11-1) Season Record: (12-6-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  8/25 Campbell   (19-12-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/25 Caruthersville   (17-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/25 Caruthersville   (17-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/25 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/25 Delta (Deering)   (1-15) W   2 - 1  
8/27 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) W   2 - 1  
8/27 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) L   1 - 2  
8/28 at Cooter   (7-16-3) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Cooter   (7-16-3) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at North Pemiscot   (11-10) W   2 - 1  
9/6 at North Pemiscot   (11-10) FW   1 - 0  
9/7-8 Dig for Life Challenge    
 »  9/7 North Technical   (10-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Scott City   (17-13-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/8 Grandview   (5-23) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Holcomb   (10-16-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Malden   (18-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Malden   (18-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/14 at Campbell   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Campbell   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) W   2 - 1  
9/20-22 Gideon Invitational    
 »  9/21 Holcomb   (10-16-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Southland   (11-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Campbell   (19-12-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/22 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/22 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Delta (Deering)   (1-15) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Delta (Deering)   (1-15) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Southland   (11-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Southland   (11-9-2)    
9/28 Holcomb   (10-16-4) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Holcomb   (10-16-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Portageville   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Portageville   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9-12 Tri-County Conference Tournament    
 »  10/9 Delta (Deering)   (1-15) W   2 - 0  
10/9-12 JV Tri-County Conference Tournament    
 »  10/11 Southland   (11-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Holcomb   (10-16-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) L   1 - 2  
10/16 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4)    
10/18 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22-23 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Oran   (8-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   1 - 2