Clarkton High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2

Last Game
10/22 vs Oran  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Malden JV Tournament   Away  
    » 8/25     » Campbell   (19-12-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 8/25     » Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/25     » Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/25     » Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/25     » Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Neutral W   2 - 1
8/27 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
8/27 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
8/28 at Cooter   (7-16-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/28 at Cooter   (7-16-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/4 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at North Pemiscot   (11-10) Away 4:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/6 at North Pemiscot   (11-10) Away 4:30 pm F   1 - 0
9/7-8 Dig for Life Challenge   Away  
    » 9/7     » North Technical   (8-14) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/7     » Scott City   (17-13-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/8     » Grandview   (5-23) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Holcomb   (10-16-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/10 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 at Malden   (18-7-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 at Malden   (18-7-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/14 at Campbell   (19-12-1) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/14 at Campbell   (19-12-1) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/20-22 Gideon Invitational   Away  
    » 9/21     » Holcomb   (10-16-4) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/21     » Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/21     » Southland   (11-9-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Campbell   (19-12-1) Neutral W   3 - 0
    » 9/22     » Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/22     » Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/24 Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/24 Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Southland   (11-9-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Southland   (11-9-2) Away 6:00 pm  
9/28 Holcomb   (10-16-4) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/28 Holcomb   (10-16-4) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/1 at Portageville   (22-11-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 at Portageville   (22-11-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 at Bell City   (3-26-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 at Bell City   (3-26-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/9-12 Tri-County Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/9     » Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/9-12 JV Tri-County Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/11     » Southland   (11-9-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/11     » Holcomb   (10-16-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/12     » Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
10/16 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/16 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Home 6:00 pm  
10/18 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/22-23 Class 1 District 2 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Oran   (8-13) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/22     » Bernie   (21-11-1) Neutral 8:00 pm L   1 - 2