Bloomfield High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/27 vs Bloomfield   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 17, 24 - 26, 25 - 19)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (19-17-1) Season Record: (3-3-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/17 Bloomfield Jamboree    Matchup
8/24 Greenville   (9-13-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/24 Greenville   (9-13-6) W   1 - 0  Matchup
8/30-31 Bernie Invitational Tournament    Matchup
9/4 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4)    Matchup
9/6 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/7-8 SEMO Dif For Life Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/7 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/7 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Lesterville   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Kennett   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Dexter   (17-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Dexter   (17-9-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2)    Matchup
9/15 vs Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 vs Perryville   (20-10-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 vs Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1)    Matchup
9/15 vs Perryville   (20-10-3)    Matchup
9/17 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17 Sikeston   (8-23)    Matchup
9/21 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1)    Matchup
9/24 Puxico   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Woodland   (17-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Woodland   (17-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/2 at Advance   (34-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/2 at Advance   (34-2-1)    Matchup
10/4 at Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Bernie   (20-9-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/6 Jackson Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Lesterville   (20-13-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 Jackson   (26-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Mehlville   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Holt   (18-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Hillsboro   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8-12 SCAA Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Advance   (34-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Dexter   (17-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8-12 SCAA Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Puxico   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/12 Advance   (34-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 at Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Malden   (18-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Malden   (18-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/22-23 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Puxico   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Woodland   (17-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) W   2 - 1  
10/27-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/27 Malden   (18-7-1) W   2 - 1