Clearwater High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 2

Last Game
10/23 vs Clearwater  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 9 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Eminence   (10-15-5) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Eminence   (10-15-5) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Ellington   (13-13) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Ellington   (13-13)    
9/6 Woodland   (17-15-3) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Woodland   (17-15-3) L   0 - 2  
9/7-8 Dig For Life SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/7 Caruthersville   (17-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Holcomb   (10-16-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 DeSoto   (13-22) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 North Technical   (10-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Portageville   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Puxico   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Puxico   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Puxico   (5-17-1)    
9/15 Clearwater Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/15 Bunker   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Ellington   (13-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 West County   (18-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Viburnum   (12-12) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Viburnum   (12-12)    
9/18 at Doniphan   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Doniphan   (8-13-6) L   0 - 0  
9/20 Winona   (14-17-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Winona   (14-17-2)    
9/25 Bunker   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Bunker   (5-22-1)    
9/27 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Viburnum   (12-12) 9/17  
9/28 at Viburnum   (12-12) 9/17  
9/29 Perryville Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/29 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Fredericktown   (7-19-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Greenville   (9-13-6) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Greenville   (9-13-6)    
10/4 Lesterville   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Lesterville   (20-13-2)    
10/9 at Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Bismarck   (3-27) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Bismarck   (3-27)    
10/15 Scott City   (17-13-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Scott City   (17-13-3) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at South Iron   (12-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at South Iron   (12-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/18 Zalma   (7-13-4) W   2 - 1  
10/18 Zalma   (7-13-4)    
10/22-23 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Scott City   (17-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) L   0 - 2