Clearwater High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2

Last Game
10/23 vs Clearwater  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 9 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Eminence   (10-15-5) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 Ellington   (13-13) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 Woodland   (17-15-3) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/7-8 Dig For Life SEMO Tournament   Away  
    » 9/7     » Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/7     » Holcomb   (10-16-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Bell City   (3-26-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » DeSoto   (13-22) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » North Technical   (8-14) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Portageville   (22-11-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Puxico   (5-17-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/13 at Puxico   (5-17-1) Away 7:15 pm W   2 - 0
9/15 Clearwater Invitational Tournament   Home  
    » 9/15     » Bunker   (5-22-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » Ellington   (13-13) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » West County   (18-9-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/17 at Viburnum   (12-12) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/18 at Doniphan   (8-13-6) Away 7:15 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 Winona   (14-17-2) Home 7:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/25 Bunker   (5-22-1) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14) Away 7:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/28 at Viburnum   (12-12) Away   Rescheduled
9/29 Perryville Invitational Tournament   Away  
    » 9/29     » Bernie   (20-9-5) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Fredericktown   (7-19-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/1 at Greenville   (9-13-6) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 Lesterville   (20-13-2) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 at Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 Bismarck   (3-27) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 Scott City   (17-13-3) Home 7:15 pm L   0 - 2
10/16 at South Iron   (12-15-2) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 Zalma   (7-13-4) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/22-23 Class 2 District 2 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Scott City   (15-18) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » Saxony Lutheran   (15-18) Neutral 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 Eminence   (10-15-5) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 Ellington   (13-13) Home 6:00 pm  
9/6 Woodland   (17-15-3) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 at Puxico   (5-17-1) Away 6:00 pm  
9/17 at Viburnum   (12-12) Away 6:00 pm  
9/18 at Doniphan   (8-13-6) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 0
9/20 Winona   (14-17-2) Home 6:00 pm  
9/25 Bunker   (5-22-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/27 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/28 at Viburnum   (12-12) Away   Rescheduled
10/1 at Greenville   (9-13-6) Away 6:00 pm  
10/4 Lesterville   (20-13-2) Home 6:00 pm  
10/9 at Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 Bismarck   (3-27) Home 6:00 pm  
10/15 Scott City   (17-13-3) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/16 at South Iron   (12-15-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 Zalma   (7-13-4) Home 6:00 pm