Woodland High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/23 vs Woodland   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 16 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-15-3) Season Record: (16-7-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-31 Woodland Inv. Tourn    Matchup
 »  8/28 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Leopold   (21-9-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/30 Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/31 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/31 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 Puxico   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 Puxico   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Clearwater   (15-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Clearwater   (15-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7-8 Dig for Life    Matchup
 »  9/7 Hillsboro   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/7 Kennett   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Summersville   (16-14-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Summersville   (16-14-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Zalma   (7-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Zalma   (7-13-4)    Matchup
9/17 Dexter   (17-9-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Dexter   (17-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/18 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Scott City JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 Kennett   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Campbell   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Jackson   (26-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Bloomfield   (19-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Bloomfield   (19-17-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/1 St. Vincent   (13-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 St. Vincent   (13-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/2 Leopold   (21-9-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/2 Leopold   (21-9-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Scott City   (17-13-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Scott City   (17-13-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/8-12 SCAA Conf Tourn    Matchup
10/8-12 SCAA Conf Tourney    Matchup
 »  10/9 Puxico   (5-17-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/9 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/9 Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Dexter   (17-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/11 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/11 Advance   (34-2-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/12 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Bernie   (20-9-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 at Advance   (34-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19 at Advance   (34-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/22-23 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Greenville   (9-13-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/27-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup